JBL Stage3 627F

Price History
• 2-way coaxial speaker with a total power of 45 W RMS
• Peak power handling of 225 W
• Sensitivity of 92 dB at 2.83 V/1 m
• Frequency response from 55 Hz to 20 kHz
• Impedance of 3 ohms
• Precision-engineered design with external crossover controller
• Dimensions: Weight 0.5 kg, installation depth 49 mm, outer diameter 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage3 627F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Stage3 627F 6.5 Inch 165mm 2-Way Coaxial Car Speakers 225W Peak Power Auto Audio Sound System with Plus One Woofers and Edge Driven Dome Tweeters No Grills Pair 6925281946660_NOR_39.99_0507_B0B789Z77G
High-Performance Upgrade: Delivers 45 watts RMS and 225 watts peak power. These 165mm (6.5 inch) speakers provide a significant audio boost in clarity and volume over standard factory units. Plus One Woofer Cones: Patented polypropylene cone design increases surface area by up to 35%. This results in higher sensitivity and deeper, richer bass output compared to standard speakers. Edge-Driven Dome Tweeters: Features distinct dome tweeters that deliver broader and smoother high-frequency response. Enjoy clear vocals and detailed instrumentals without listening fatigue. Grill-Less Factory Fit: Designed specifically to mount behind existing car door panels. These "F" model speakers do not include grilles, ensuring a seamless fit in tight factory locations. True 3-Ohm Impedance: Low impedance voice coils compensate for thin factory wiring resistance. This maximizes power extraction from the head unit or amplifier for louder, cleaner sound.
prodImage
£59.51
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage3 627F 6.5 Inch 165mm 2-Way Coaxial Car Speakers 225W Peak Power Auto Audio Sound System with Plus One Woofers and Edge Driven Dome Tweeters No Grills Pair B0B789Z77G-etikett
prodImage
£59.61
Shipping: Free
JBL 6.5 INCH 16cm 225W 2-WAY CAR DOOR COAXIAL SPEAKERS CUSTOM FIT STAGE3627F
JBL 6.5 INCH 16cm 225W 2-WAY CAR DOOR COAXIAL SPEAKERS CUSTOM FIT STAGE3627F, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-way coaxial speaker with a total power of 45 W RMS
Peak power handling of 225 W
Sensitivity of 92 dB at 2.83 V/1 m
Frequency response from 55 Hz to 20 kHz
Impedance of 3 ohms
Precision-engineered design with external crossover controller
Dimensions: Weight 0.5 kg, installation depth 49 mm, outer diameter 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage3 627F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Club 322F
£80.99
JBL Club 322FCompare 2 Prices
JBL BassPro Nano
£209.99
JBL BassPro NanoCompare 3 Prices
JBL Stage3 427
£44.00
JBL Stage3 427Compare 1 Prices
JBL GX602
£46.56
JBL GX602Compare 1 Prices
JBL Stage3 627
£62.51
JBL Stage3 627Compare 5 Prices
JBL Stage1 51F
£33.99
JBL Stage1 51FCompare 3 Prices
JBL Stage2 9634
£76.49
JBL Stage2 9634Compare 2 Prices
JBL Club 6422F
£62.25
JBL Club 6422FCompare 1 Prices
JBL GTO 629
£122.81
JBL GTO 629Compare 1 Prices
JBL Stage3 527
£55.99
JBL Stage3 527Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rockford Fosgate R1525X2
£59.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phoenix Gold Z69CX
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A1301C
£58.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer TS-A6971F
£59.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A1081F
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hertz DCX 170.3
£65.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpine SXE-6925S
£52.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer TS-S15 (pair)
£55.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer TS-R6951S
£64.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hertz DCX 130.3
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Stage3 627F
Libertylux
prodImage
£59.51
Shipping: Free
just-sound Hifi
prodImage
£59.61
Shipping: Free
audiosave
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel