Rockford Fosgate R1525X2

• Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 80 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 62 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Diameter: 133.35 mm
• Nominal Power Handling: total 40 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate R1525X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rockford Fosgate Prime R1525X2 5.25" 2-Way Full Range Coaxial Speakers (Pair) **FBA** R1525X2
Perfect for replacing factory speakers, the R1525X2 5.25" Prime full-range speakers offer Rockford Fosgate sound quality and includes grilles, so they look as good as they sound These 2-Way Coaxial Speakers come in a pair, with power handling of 40 Watts RMS / 80 Watts Max The R1525X2 requires a Mounting Diameter of 4.69 inches and a Mounting Depth of 1.93 Inches The Integrated Concealed Crossover hides the crossover inside the basket, creating a cleaner look and easier installation Famous Rockford Fosgate build quality with a full 1-year warranty
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
Rockford Fosgate R1525X2 - 13cm 5.25" 80W 2-way Car Door Shelf Speakers
Rockford Fosgate R1525X2 - 13cm 5.25" 80W 2-way Car Door Shelf Speakers, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Installation Depth:49 Millimetre
Diameter:133.35 mm
Performance
Nominal Power Handling:total 40 W
Music Power:total 80 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:62 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω
Speaker Principle
2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Rockford Fosgate R1525X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rockford Fosgate

Rockford Fosgate T2T-S
£169.99
Rockford Fosgate T2T-SCompare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Punch PBR300X1
£237.99
Rockford Fosgate Punch PBR300X1Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12
£129.95
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2SD4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T600-2Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215
£424.99
Rockford Fosgate Power T0D215Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12
£84.99
Rockford Fosgate Prime R2D4-12Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1
£339.99
Rockford Fosgate PM300X1Compare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1572
£122.18
Rockford Fosgate T1572Compare 2 Prices
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1br
£509.99
Rockford Fosgate TM500X1brCompare 1 Prices
Rockford Fosgate T1T-S
£149.00
Rockford Fosgate T1T-SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Stage3 627
£60.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Club 6422F
£62.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Stage3 527
£55.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer TS-MR1600
£62.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hertz DCX 100.3
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phoenix Gold Z69CX
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer TS-A1081F
£54.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer TS-A6881F
£54.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hertz DCX 460.3
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer TS-R6951S
£64.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rockford Fosgate R1525X2
caraudiodirectuk
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
caraudiodirect-uk
prodImage
£59.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel