ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
from £159.00to £362.426 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 14 in"
• MPN: MB14AC
• EPREL: 419,756
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
• Full HD resolution of 1920x1080
• 5 ms response time and 700:1 contrast ratio
• Connection via USB-C with hybrid signal solution (DP Alt Mode + USB 3.0)
• Compatible with various laptop requirements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC Portable USB Monitor- 14 inch, IPS Full HD, Hybrid Signal Solution, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface 119909-FC
Features a hybrid-signal solution that supports power and video transmission, and enables compatibility with any laptop with a USB Type-C or Type A port Can automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes 14-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultra-slim design helps you get things done more efficiently when you’re on the go Foldable smart case can be turned into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape mode ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC 14" FHD IPS Portal Monitor 60Hz 5ms USB Type-C 90LM0631-B01170
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC 14" FHD IPS Portal Monitor 60Hz 5ms USB Type-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB14AC computer monitor 35.6 cm (14") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful
Extend your vision. Free your world.ASUS ZenScreen™ MB14AC is designed to keep you productive. wherever you are. It‘s the portable monitor with a hybrid USB-C signal solution(DP Alt mode+ USB 3.0). which means that it only needs a single USB-C cable for both power and video transmission. With a slim 9mm profile. and weighing just 0.59kg. ZenScreen MB14AC is also a compact 14-inch companion monitor to meet different needs for laptop users.Hybrid-signal solution: USB Type-A and Type-C supportZenScreen™ MB14AC only requires a single USB connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. It features an innovative hybrid-signal solution with native support for USB Type-C™ (USB-C™) connections. and uses an installed driver* to support USB Type-A connectors for full compatibility. The reversible. any-way-up USB-C design enables quick. hassle-free connection to any device.*DisplayLink driver required for hybrid-signal connections via USB Type-A. Please visit the Support site to get the download information.Slim and stylish ultraportable designZenScreen™ MB14AC is ideal for use as a secondary monitor for dual-monitor presentations. and its versatility helps you get things done more efficiently when you're on the go. It barely tips the scales at a lightweight 590g. and with its ultra-slim 9mm profile it fits easily in any travel bag.Wide viewing anglesZenScreen™ MB14AC features a Full HD panel that delivers stunning 1920 x 1080 resolution visuals with outstanding color reproduction. It uses IPS technology to give you more flexibility when extending your screen. so you still get superb color and contrast - even from extreme viewing positions.Designed with versatilityThe new foldable smart case protects ZenScreen™ MB14AC from dust and scratches with lighter weight. The case can be folded into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape orientation. Besides. the exclusively designed mounting hole on the rear cover. which supports standard 1/4 “ screw thread. lets you assemble a conventional tripod or tabletop mounting system with ease.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from harmful blue light. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. ZenScreen MB14AC features TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker for a comfortable viewing experience. This technology helps minimize instances of eyestrain and other damaging ailments. especially when you spend long. countless hours in front of a display watching favorite videos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.12
Shipping: Free
Asus 14" Portable IPS Monitor (ZenScreen MB14AC), 1920 x 1080, USB-C, USB-powered, Auto-rotatable, Hybrid Signal, Smart Case Stand
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC Portable USB Monitor- 14 inch, IPS Full HD, Hybrid Signal Solution, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare...
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC 14" FHD IPS Portal Monitor 60Hz 5ms USB Type-C Grey 90LM0631-B01170
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC 14" FHD IPS Portal Monitor 60Hz 5ms USB Type-C Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ZenScreen Portable Monitor 14" 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB14AC) - IPS USB- 90LM0631-B01170
ASUS ZenScreen Portable Monitor 14" 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB14AC) - IPS USB-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£362.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full HD resolution of 1920x1080
5 ms response time and 700:1 contrast ratio
Connection via USB-C with hybrid signal solution (DP Alt Mode + USB 3.0)
Compatible with various laptop requirements
Display
Screen Size:14 in"
Energy
MPN:MB14AC
EPREL:419,756
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328QA1A
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2N5500
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-P
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips S-line 273S1
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QML5A
£158.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
sone_uk
prodImage
£170.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel