ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B
from £158.99to £199.004 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.58 cm
• MPN: VG27VQM1B
• EPREL: 2,008,142
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B Curved Gaming Monitor – 27 inch Full HD, 280Hz, ELMB, 1ms response time, FreeSync Premium, 90% DCI-P3, DisplayWidget Center B0D9BZF279
27-inch Full HD 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultra-fast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B 27" Curved Monitor - 280Hz, 1ms, FreeSync Premium, FHD
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B 27" Curved Monitor - 280Hz, 1ms, FreeSync Premium, FHD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B Curved Gaming Monitor – 27 inch Full HD, 280Hz, ELMB, 1ms response time, FreeSync Premium, 90% DCI-P3, DisplayWidget Center
27-inch Full HD 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultra-fast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay 1ms (GTG) response time for smooth gameplay, and ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB ) technology to further reduce ghosting and motion blur FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas, brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF VG27VQM1B FHD 280Hz CURVED
Immerse yourself in the action with the ASUS TUF VG27VQM1B FHD Curved Gaming Monitor. Designed for victory, its 27-inch screen features a deeply immersive 1500R curvature that pulls you into the center of every competitive match and cinematic adventure. Experience ultra-smooth gameplay with an incredibly fast 280Hz refresh rate and a 1ms (GTG) response time that virtually eliminates lag and motion blur.ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology further sharpens fast-moving scenes, while AMD FreeSync Premium ensures tear-free, stutter-free visuals. See with clarity in shadowy areas thanks to Shadow Boost technology and enjoy vibrant, cinematic colors with 90% DCI-P3 color gamut coverage. Setup and customization are effortless with flexible connectivity, including HDMI and DisplayPort inputs, and intuitive DisplayWidget Center software. Dominate the game with the TUF VG27VQM1B, built for performance and durability.
2 days
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.58 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:VG27VQM1B
EPREL:2,008,142
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£603.84
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2492QSU-B1
£158.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC 27G2SAE/BK
£158.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328QA1A
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
£163.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-P
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Mobiuz EX271
£149.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
£159.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B
Amazon EU
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
pcboost
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel