AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 24P3CV
• EPREL: 1,381,026
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: E (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 18 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC 24P3CV computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 341815
The AOC 24P3CV is a 23.8 flat-screen IPS monitor with an attractive three-sided ultrathin bezel design that helps you get the most out of your flexible work style. Enjoy vivid realistic picture quality thanks to enhanced Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution paired with 300-nit brightness and generous 178/178 wide viewing angles. This model features built-in 2W + 2W speakers to let you enjoy the media whenever you need. Monitor 24P3CV is ready to boost your productivity with USB-C supporting Power Delivery up to 65W data transfer and DP-alt mode. Connectivity of this monitor is enhanced with USB Hub RJ-45 & DP-out. Keeping sustainability in mind an array of environmental certifications including EPA TCO and EPEAT complete this monitor. N/AN/A FHD Resolution N/AWant to watch a Blu-ray movie in full quality enjoy games in high resolution or read crisp text in office applications? Thanks to its Full HD resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels this monitor lets you do just that. Whatever you are viewing with Full HD it will be displayed in rich detail without requiring a high-end graphics card or consuming a lot of your systems resources.N/AN/A IPS Panel N/AIPS panel ensures an excellent viewing experience with lifelike yet brilliant and accurate colours. Colours look consistent no matter from which angle you look at the displayN/AN/A 75Hz Refresh Rate N/AGet the upper edge! With a 75 Hz refresh rate the display panel draws 75 frames each second. 75 Hz refresh rate is 25% faster than what is offered on most entry level displays at 60 Hz while still being affordable and delivering those extra frames gamers need to beat their opponents.N/AN/A Adaptive sync N/AAdaptive Sync aligns your monitors vertical refresh rate with the frame rate delivered by your GPU making your gameplay and casual gaming experience even more fluid by eliminating stuttering tearing and judder. This feature is also useful when enjoying videos and other visual media for a smoother entertainment.N/AN/A Power Delivery 65W N/AUSB-C is a rising technology that allows fast data transfer display signal and power delivery to recharge your devices while working. Through a single slim cable AOC USB-C technology powers up to 65W charging conventional low/high power devices (such as your mouse or keyboard) smartphones and laptops.N/AN/A USB-C N/ASimplify the connections with one cable only. The USB-C connection provides DisplayPort Alternate Mode for transferring high-resolution video signals from a notebook to the monitor while simultaneously charging the notebooks battery from the monitor with USB power delivery. Additionally the USB 3.1 ensures lightning-fast data transmission so even transferring a 4K movie can be done in less than one minute.N/AN/A Display Port N/ADisplayPort offers ultra-fast digital audio and video transmission without quality loss or input lag. Quickly and easily connect a range of devices to your screen including your computer laptop media player game console and more. Its perfect for professionals as well as the most demanding home users.N/AN/A HDMI N/AHDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) is supported by the current gaming consoles current GPUs set-top boxes supporting the HDCP digital content protection system. HDMI 1.3-1.4b versions support up to 144 Hz refresh rate@1080p and 75 Hz@1440p while HDMI 2.0-2.0b versions support 240Hz@1080p 144Hz@1440p and 60 Hz@2160p (4K).N/AN/A Flicker Free N/AAOC Flicker-Free Technology utilises a DC (Direct Current) backlight panel reducing flickering light levels. With eye strain and fatigue absolutely minimized feel free to enjoy those long intense gaming sessions in comfort!N/AN/A Low Blue Light N/AAOC Lowblue Light protects you from harmful blue light which during long sessions has been shown to cause eye strain headaches and sleeping disorders. Our Lowblue Light feature reduces the harmful wavelengths emitted without sacrificing color composition setting the experience free from the worry of eye damage.N/AN/A Spe
prodImage
£156.47
Shipping: Free
AOC 24P3CV computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu
23.8” FHD 3-sided flat IPS display for easy and consistent productivityThe AOC 24P3CV is a 23.8” flat-screen IPS monitor with an attractive three-sided ultrathin bezel design that helps you get the most out of your flexible work style. Enjoy vivid. realistic picture quality thanks to enhanced Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution. paired with 300-nit brightness and generous 178/178° wide viewing angles. This model features built-in 2W + 2W speakers to let you enjoy the media whenever you need. Monitor 24P3CV is ready to boost your productivity with USB-C supporting Power Delivery up to 65W. data transfer and DP-alt mode. Connectivity of this monitor is enhanced with USB Hub. RJ-45 & DP-out. Keeping sustainability in mind. an array of environmental certifications including EPA. TCO. and EPEAT complete this monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.18
Shipping: Free
AOC 24P3CV 1920x1080 IPS 23.8" Monitor 207121-AOC-24P3CV
Excellent image quality and a sharp image that captures even the finest details . Plenty of space for entertainment and work, and also allows you to enjoy games or movies in their original size. The IPS panel ensures excellent image presentation with completely natural, yet brilliant and accurate colors.
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
AOC 24P3CV 24P3CV 23.8IN IPS 1920X1080
AOC 24P3CV 24P3CV 23.8IN IPS 1920X1080, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£201.45
Shipping: Free
AOC Pro-line 24P3CV - P3 Series - LED monitor - Full HD (1080p) - 24"
prodImage
£236.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:24P3CV
EPREL:1,381,026
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:E (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:18 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming 27G42E
£99.00
AOC Gaming 27G42ECompare 2 Prices
AOC C27G2Z3
£258.59
AOC C27G2Z3Compare 1 Prices
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34Compare 1 Prices
AOC U27P2
£289.55
AOC U27P2Compare 7 Prices
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£206.10
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BKCompare 8 Prices
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CV
£351.10
AOC Pro-line Q27P3CVCompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£197.10
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 12 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£195.09
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 3 Prices
AOC CQ32G2SE/BK
£308.64
AOC CQ32G2SE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VE
£170.52
AOC Gaming CQ32G4VECompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XU2494HS-B2
£156.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP P27h G5 (64W41AA)
£156.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G3 G30D (LS24DG300EUXEN)
£151.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 221B8LJEB/00
£155.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 25M2N5200U
£158.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
£152.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB14AC
£154.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VQM1B
£154.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 32U631A-B
£158.40
Compare Prices
13 offers
AOC Pro-Line 24P3CV
prodImage
£156.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.18
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
youritdelivered
prodImage
£201.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel