ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £164.00to £216.003 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• MPN: VG27AQ5A
• EPREL: 2,289,601
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• LED monitor with a 68.6 cm screen diagonal
• Resolution of 2560 x 1440 QHD
• Refresh rate of 210 Hz
• Fast IPS technology for quick response times
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A 27" Quad HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium - Black 110261
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A VG27AQ5A Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 - VG27AQ5A Gaming Monitor – 27-inch, QHD(2560x1440), 210Hz(OC), Fast IPS, ELMB SYNC, 0.3ms GTG (min.), Stereo speaker, DisplayWidget Center, Gaming AI
27-inch QHD(2560x1440) Fast IPS gaming monitor with 210Hz(OC) refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.3ms (GTG) response time(min.) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB Sync) technology enables ELMB and variable-refresh-rate technologies to work simultaneously to eliminate ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse FreeSync Premium delivers a seamless, tear-free gaming experience by enabling VRR (variable refresh rate) by default
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad 90LM0BN0-B01371
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LED monitor with a 68.6 cm screen diagonal
Resolution of 2560 x 1440 QHD
Refresh rate of 210 Hz
Fast IPS technology for quick response times
Brightness of 300 cd/m²
Contrast ratio of 1300:1
Ports: 2x HDMI, DisplayPort, built-in speakers
Energy
MPN:VG27AQ5A
EPREL:2,289,601
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£603.84
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell P2423
£164.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG259Q3A
£164.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE24EQK
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771QSU-B1 Red Eagle
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 4000 Series 24B2N4200
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24-40 (64A4MATXEU)
£164.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision M15 (62CAUAT1WL)
£164.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 5000 Series 27B2G5200
£163.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q3A
£163.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
sebeam
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel