ASUS BE24EQK

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 60.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24EQK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS BE24EQK 23.8" Full HD IPS Monitor - Free Delivery, Built-in Webcam & Mic 90LM05M1-B08370
Discover unparalleled clarity with the ASUS BE24EQK, a stunning 23.8" Full HD IPS monitor designed for immersive viewing. Enjoy smooth visuals at 75Hz refresh rate, perfect for work or entertainment. Embrace high resolution and vibrant colours on your desktop today—free delivery included.
prodImage
£168.00
£172.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS BE24EQK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 248329
ASUS BE24EQK Business Monitor – 23.8 inch Full HD IPS Frameless Full HD Webcam Mic Array Flicker free Low Blue Light HDMI   Integrated Full HD webcam mic array and stereo speakers for video conferencing and online learning 23.8-inch Full HD(1920x1080) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles Extensive connectivity with DisplayPort HDMI D-sub Audio in Earphone jack for the most flexibility ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TüV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience. Space saving with VESA-mountable design BE24EQK Video Conferencing Monitor Make Communication More Effective   ASUS BE24EQK is a 23.8-inch Full HD monitor that features an integrated Full HD (2MP) webcam microphone array and stereo speakers for video conferencing and live-streaming. With Full HD resolution and an frameless IPS panel for wide-angle viewing it delivers incredibly sharp imagery and stunning video playback. Its compatibility with a standard 100 x 100mm VESA mount allows flexible wall mounting or installation on a display arm. Lifelike imagery and 178° viewing angles   BE24EQK offers Full HD resolution to deliver stunning clarity. The IPS panel provides 178° viewing angles both horizontally and vertically so you can enjoy its beautiful visuals from almost any direction. Easy video streaming with integrated Full HD webcam   With a built-in 2MP Full HD webcam BE24EQK is ready-made for web video-conferencing and live-streaming. The webcam's adjustable eye is easily rotated through 315° and also offers 10° tilt in either direction — so it can capture the view you need. Built-in stereo speakers provide loud and clear audio through the monitor and the webcam even has a sliding shutter to ensure total privacy when not in use. Array mic that's perfect for conferencing   BE24EQK's beam-forming microphone array separates speech from background noise so it's perfect for supported applications. Intelligent echo-cancellation technology further enhances speech clarity. It is perfect to do online streaming webinar or e-learning via voice interaction. Loaded with the latest connectivity   BE24EQK features a host of connectivity options that include HDMI DisplayPort and D-sub so hooks up easily to a wide variety of PCs laptops consoles and media boxes. It also has pass-through ports for the line-in and headphone jack inputs putting the audio connections conveniently right in front of you. ASUS blue light filter Exclusive ASUS bluelight filter protects you from harmful blue light. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey. ASUS Flicker-free technology It's time to say goodbye to those tired strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker giving you a more comfortable movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long countless hours in front of the display. Exclusive ASUS features for added versatility Splendid™ Video Intelligence Technology BE24EQK features ASUS Splendid™ technology that optimizes videos and images by enhancing color brightness contrast and sharpness. It features a wide variety of modes — including Reading Darkroom Scenery Standard Theater sRGB Game and Night View. ASUS MultiFrame Management software   ASUS MultiFrame keeps your desktop neat and organized helping you manage multiple windows simultaneously.
prodImage
£168.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24EQK 24in 60Hz FHD Monitor with Webcam 7531211
If you're working from home or hot-desking between offices, this ASUS BE24EQK business monitor's designed to make video calls and daily work easier. It's got a Full HD IPS display with a frameless design, so you get plenty of screen space without big bezels getting in the way. There's a built-in Full HD webcam and built-in microphones, which means one less thing to plug in or carry around. The Full HD resolution gives you sharp text and clear images, and the IPS panel keeps colours consistent even when you're viewing from an angle. The screen's got flicker-free technology and a low blue light mode to reduce eye strain during long stretches at your desk, and it keeps things smooth when you're scrolling through documents or switching between tabs. It's got HDMI and VGA inputs, plus built-in speakers, so you can connect your laptop and handle calls without extra equipment. The stand tilts to get the angle right, or you can wall-mount it using the standard VESA mount. It's solid enough to stay put on your desk, and it won't take up too much room once you've got it set up. Features:24in IPS display. Full HD (1080p) display resolution. Resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels. 60Hz refresh rate. 5 ms response time. Brightness 300cd/m2. Pixel pitch 0.27mm. Built-in speakers. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 1 HDMI port, VGA. Digital input. Speaker power 2 x 2 watts RMS. General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H42.6, W54, D19.5cm. Weight 6.4kg. Energy efficiency class: D. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 13kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4718017562768.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Asus BE24EQK 90LM05M1-B08370
ASUS BE24EQK 23.8-inch Full HD IPS business monitor with 1920x1080 resolution and 75Hz refresh rate. Features height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustment. Includes HDMI, DisplayPort, and VGA inputs. Built-in webcam with privacy shutter, microphone, and speakers. Blue light filter and flicker-free technology.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE24EQK Full HD 24” LED Monitor - Black, Black 10271475
- With a Full HD resolution and an IPS panel, this Asus monitor gives you plenty of detail, vivid colour and sharp contrast- Darkroom, theatre, game and night view - the ASUS Splendid technology lets you choose from different modes to match your mood- It has ASUS Eye Care technology, so your eyes are protected even during long working hours- Look sharp for your meetings on its Full HD webcam- You're all sorted for connectivity with an HDMI, a VGA and a DisplayPort
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
£174.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS BE24EQK Business Monitor – 23.8 inch, Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Full HD Webcam, Mic Array, Flicker free, Low Blue Light, HDMI
Integrated Full HD webcam, mic array and stereo speakers for video conferencing and online learning 23.8-inch Full HD(1920x1080) frameless IPS panel with wide viewing angles Extensive connectivity with DisplayPort, HDMI, D-sub, Audio in, Earphone jack for the most flexibility ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience. Space saving with VESA-mountable design
prodImage
£172.08
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
ASUS BE24EQK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED
ASUS BE24EQK computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Asus 23.8" Frameless Business Monitor BE24EQK With Fhd Webcam Mic Array Ips BE24EQK
ASUS BE24EQK Business Monitor – 23.8 inch, Full HD, IPS, Frameless, Full HD Webcam, Mic Array, Flicker free, Low Blue Light, HDMI  ...
prodImage
£220.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H42.6 Centimetre x D19.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:4.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:24 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:BE24EQK
EPREL:387,750
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption:Operating 15 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE24EQK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.55
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEG
£276.92
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACMEGCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQL5A
£168.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eizo EV2460
£168.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell S2421HN
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA24EQSB
£168.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2590HSU-B5
£168.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wortmann Terra LED 2748W V3 (3030227)
£169.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
ViewSonic VX2758A-2K-PRO-3
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung F24T450FQR
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 24BA750-B
£171.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24v-30 (63D8MAT3EU)
£166.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE24EQK
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£168.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel