ASUS ProArt PA247CV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ProArt PA247CV 23.8" Full HD 75Hz Monitor - Black 100630
ASUS ProArt PA247CV PA247CV Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ProArt Display PA247CV 24" Professional Monitor 90LM03Y1-B02370
24-inch professional-grade monitor built for creators and productivity users, featuring accurate color reproduction, ergonomic adjustments, USB-C connectivity, and a high-quality IPS panel designed to enhance workflows for photo editing, digital illustration, office productivity, and multimedia creation.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ProArt PA247CV PA247CV Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA247CV 23.8" FHD IPS LED Monitor - 100% sRGB, USB-C, 65W Power, 75Hz Refresh Rate 90LM03Y1-B02370
Discover unmatched precision and clarity with the ASUS ProArt 23.8" FHD IPS LED Monitor (PA247CV). Ideal for professionals, this monitor delivers true-to-life colours with its IPS panel, ensuring your work stands out in every detail. With a sleek design and ergonomic stand, it offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Elevate your workspace today! #BoxLtd
prodImage
£159.00
£163.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ProArt Display PA247CV Professional Monitor – 23.8-inch, IPS, Full HD (1920 x 1080), 100% sRGB/Rec. 709, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C, DisplayPort, Ergonomic Stand 120250-FC-4
23.8-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 65W Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB hub 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing Daisy-chaining allows users to daisy chain up to four monitors for a multi-display workstation via DisplayPort Ergonomic design with +35° ~ -5° tilt, ±90° swivel, ±90° pivot and 130mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£181.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
ASUS PROART PA247CV IPS FHD 75Hz
Designed for the demanding creator, the ASUS ProArt PA247CV is a 23.8-inch professional-grade monitor that delivers exceptional colour accuracy. It features a factory pre-calibrated IPS panel with a remarkable ΔE < 2 colour difference and 100% sRGB/Rec.709 coverage, Calman Verified for true-to-life visuals. The versatile single-cable USB-C solution provides 65W Power Delivery for your laptop, display, and data transfer, alongside HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity.Enhance your workflow with an extensive USB hub featuring four USB-A ports. The ultra-wide 178° viewing angles ensure consistent colour from any position. For ultimate comfort and posture, the fully ergonomic stand offers height, tilt, swivel, and pivot (90° portrait) adjustments. Additional creator-centric features include the ProArt Preset, ProArt Palette for fine-tuning, plus flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies. With its matte FHD (1920x1080) screen, 75Hz refresh rate, and built-in speakers, this monitor is the perfect, affordable centrepiece for professional editing, content creation, and everyday productivity.
2 days
prodImage
£181.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA247CV computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 90LM03Y1-B02370
ASUS ProArt Display PA247CV Professional Monitor – 23.8-inch. IPS. Full HD (1920 x 1080). 100% sRGB. 100% Rec. 709. Colour Accuracy ΔE < 2. Calman Verified. USB-C. DisplayPort Daisy-chaining. ProArt Preset. ProArt Palette. Ergonomic Stand
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS PA247CV computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black Silver 277414
ASUS ProArt Display PA247CV Professional Monitor - 23.8-inch IPS Full HD (1920 x 1080) 100% sRGB 100% Rec. 709 Color Accuracy E < 2 Calman Verified USB-C DisplayPort Daisy-chaining ProArt Preset ProArt Palette Ergonomic Stand   23.8-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) LED backlight display with IPS 178 wide viewing angle panel International color standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 65W Power Delivery DisplayPort HDMI USB hub 75Hz refresh rate and Adaptive-Sync technology (48~75Hz) to animated content with fast action and eliminate screen tearing Daisy-chaining allows users to daisy chain up to four monitors for a multi-display workstation via DisplayPort Ergonomic design with +35 ~ -5 tilt 90 swivel 90 pivot and 130mm height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience   Bring out the true beauty of your pictures   The ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.           High color fidelity for truly expressive hues   Revel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve E < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen - allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.           True color right out of box   Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA247CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.           Quick color-gamut adjustment   ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.           Personalized editing experience   ASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters including color hue temperature and gamma adjustments - all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors providing greater color-adjustment flexibility than many competing monitors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.           The USB-C That Does It All   ProArt Display PA247CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery. PA247CV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.           Real-size artwork preview   Save time and work smarter with ASUS QuickFit Virtual Scale. This clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview documents in their actual sizes prior to printing.           ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology   Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-screen menu via the hotkey.           ASUS Flicker-Free technology   ASUS Flicker-Free technology provides a more comfortable viewing experience and work environment by reducing on-screen flicker to minimize eye strain headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long hours in front of the display.           Versatile comfort with ergonomic stand design   With an ergonomically-designed stand with tilt swivel pivot and
prodImage
£242.32
Shipping: Free
Asus Proart Display 23.8" Professional Monitor PA247CV Ips 1920 X 1080 5Ms PA247CV
ASUS ProArt Display PA247CV Professional Monitor - 23.8-inch, IPS, Full HD (1920 x 1080), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec. 709, Color Accuracy E < 2,
prodImage
£243.18
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA247CV 23.8 IPS Full HD Monitor
. ProArt Display PA247CV is a 23.8-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA247CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E (; 2).It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 65W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and keep your desk area tidy. PA247CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E (; 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA247CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you’re assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences..
prodImage
£303.97
£310.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ProArt PA247CV 23.8 IPS Full HD Monitor
prodImage
£379.97
£401.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W54 Centimetre x H34.2 Centimetre x D21.1 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:6.3 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA247CV
EPREL:377,829
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 5 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 VG259QMRL5A
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259CS
£158.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC 27G2ZN3/BK
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QML5A
£158.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips 1000 Series 32E1N1800LA
£158.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS VU279CFE-P
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ5A
£159.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel