ASUS ProArt PA248QFV

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 11 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PA248QFV
• EPREL: 2,436,855
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: D (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 14 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV) Professional Monitor 90LM05K1-B01K71
Professional-grade monitor engineered for creators and design professionals, featuring factory-calibrated color accuracy, ergonomic adjustability, professional connectivity options, and consistent visual performance for photo editing, graphic design, video production, and creative workflows.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 24.1" WUXGA Height Adjustable Professional Monitor with Speakers 90LM05K1-B01K71
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 24.1" WUXGA Height Adjustable Professional Monitor with Speakers 90LM05K1-B01K71. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£159.00
£163.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV Full HD 24.1"" IPS LCD Monitor - Black, Black 10297600
The ASUS ProArt is an easy pick for graphic designers and editors. It covers 100% sRGB and is Calman verified, so whether you're touching up photos or colour-grading your reels, the colours will look spot-on. With Delta E , tones look true to life - perfect for content creation or UI/UX design. And, if your project needs a different colour gamut, the ProArt Preset lets you switch modes in a click.Good to know - Full HD resolution keeps everything looking crisp and clear - DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA and USB ports let you hook up all your gadgets - Tilt, swivel and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle - TUV flicker-free and low blue light help reduce eye strain
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV) Professional Monitor – 24.1-inch. 16:10. IPS. WUXGA (1920 x 1200). 100% sRGB. Color Accuracy ΔE < 2. Calman Verified. 100Hz. HDR-10. Light Sync. Ergonomic stand. VESA MediaSync. Green SustainabilityAll the Essentials for ProsProArt Display PA248QFV is a 24.1-inch 16:10 IPS monitor tailored for creative professionals. As the second-generation model of the PA248QV. it offers enhanced performance with 100 Hz VRR for ultra-smooth visuals and introduces the new M Model color temperature for consistent P3 color on MacBooks. 100% sRGB color gamut. factory calibrated to Delta E < 2. and Calman Verified for superb color accuracy. With DisplayPort. HDMI. and a built-in USB hub. it ensures seamless connectivity for all your creative needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.03
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 24.1" WUXGA Height Adj Monitor with Speakers PA248QFV
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 24.1" WUXGA Height Adj Monitor with Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD Silver 421760
ASUS ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV) Professional Monitor 24.1-inch 16:10 IPS WUXGA (1920 x 1200) 100% sRGB Color Accuracy E < 2 Calman Verified 100Hz HDR-10 Light Sync Ergonomic stand VESA MediaSync Green Sustainability All the Essentials for Pros ProArt Display PA248QFV is a 24.1-inch 16:10 IPS monitor tailored for creative professionals. As the second-generation model of the PA248QV it offers enhanced performance with 100 Hz VRR for ultra-smooth visuals and introduces the new M Model color temperature for consistent P3 color on MacBooks. 100% sRGB color gamut factory calibrated to Delta E < 2 and Calman Verified for superb color accuracy. With DisplayPort HDMI and a built-in USB hub it ensures seamless connectivity for all your creative needs.
prodImage
£195.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Energy
MPN:PA248QFV
EPREL:2,436,855
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:C (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:D (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:11 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VU279CFE-P
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QV
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P1917S
£158.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
Acer Nitro XF270M3biiph (UM.HX0EE.315)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 VG259QMRL5A
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27QFT1B
£154.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA247CV
£159.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG259CS
£158.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP P27h G5 (64W41AA)
£156.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QML5A
£158.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ProArt PA248QFV
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£162.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel