ASUS ROG Strix 850W Platinum

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Platinum
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 850W Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG -STRIX-850P-GAMING power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX B 90YE00W2-B0NA00
Superior Stability. Next-Level EfficiencyThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus. it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.GaN MOSFETThe ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30%. resulting in lower energy waste. Plus. the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow. improving heat dissipation within the PSU.ROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.Etched CablesMade from a pliable premium material. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. These cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification. helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix 850W 80 PLUS Platinum ATX 3.1 PSU Power Supply 90YE00W2-B0NA00
ROG Strix 850W Platinum Power Meets Efficiency Experience exceptional power delivery with next-level efficiency, reliability, and cooling. Designed for high-performance builds, this PSU ensures stability and readiness for next-gen hardware. GaN MOSFET efficiency Intelligent voltage stabiliser ATX 3.1 compatibility PCIe 5.0 ready Unmatched Power and Stability The ASUS ROG Strix 850W Platinum PSU is built for demanding gaming rigs and high-performance systems. Featuring advanced GaN MOSFET technology for 30% improved efficiency, it delivers cooler operation and better power management. With intelligent GPU-FIRST voltage stabilisation and ATX 3.1 compliance, it supports the latest hardware, including PCIe 5.0 graphics cards. Combined with superior cooling and a 10-year warranty, it ensures unwavering reliability for your build. Great for High-Performance Gaming Power your graphics card with intelligent voltage stabilisation for smoother, uninterrupted gameplay under heavy loads. Overclocking Enthusiasts With exceptional power efficiency and stability, it supports demanding overclocked CPUs and GPUs without compromising performance. Next-Gen Hardware Compatibility ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.0 readiness ensures future-proof performance for next-generation GPUs and hardware advancements. Silent Operation ROG heatsinks and dual ball-bearing fans deliver efficient cooling with 0dB technology for quieter operation during light workloads. More Features You'll Love 200W Power Output With 850W of power delivery, this PSU handles high-demand systems with ease, ensuring stability for gaming, rendering, and overclocking. 80 PLUS Platinum Efficiency Engineered for energy savings, it boasts 80 PLUS Platinum certification, minimising power waste while keeping energy bills in check. Fully Modular Design Customise your cable setup for clean, efficient routing. The premium etched modular cables ensure safety and flexibility for easier installation.
prodImage
£158.98
£163.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Strix 850W Platinum ROG Equalizer Fully Modular Power Supply 90YE00W8-B0NA00
Delivering 850W of 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency in the distinctive ROG Equalizer white finish, this fully modular power supply strikes an excellent balance between output capacity, efficiency, and visual appeal for premium gaming builds. Fully modular white cabling keeps your case interior clean and well-ventilated, while ROG's rigorous component quality standards ensure dependable, stable power delivery to demanding GPU and CPU pairings for years of reliable operation.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX 850W Platinum 90YE00W2-B0NA00
Premium 850W power supply unit engineered for high-performance gaming PCs and workstation systems, featuring 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency certification, stable power delivery, premium internal components, advanced cooling design, and reliable long-term operation for demanding hardware configurations.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-850P-GAMING power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 391828
ROG Strix 850W Platinum is a cool and quiet PSU with stable power delivery engineered for efficiency with GaN MOSFET and intelligent stabilizer in striking style. GaN MOSFET delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.   "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing with patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery by up to 45% to your graphics card for smoother gameplay and unwavering performance.  Large ROG heatsinks cover critical components delivering lower temperatures and noise than reference designs.  Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Strix Platinum is compliant with ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation.  PCIe 5.0 Ready: ROG Strix Platinum features a native 12V-2x6 connector for next-gen graphics card power.  80 PLUS platinum certified: ROG Strix Platinum utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency. 10-year warranty included .          Superior Stability. Next-Level Efficiency The ROG Strix Platinum PSU delivers the top-tier performance and unwavering stability demanded by gamers. Featuring next-gen GaN MOSFET for superior power efficiency. The Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer ensures a steady flow of power to the graphics card. Plus it is ready for latest hardwares with ATX 3.1 compliance and a native 12V-2x6 connector. The ROG Strix Platinum Series ensures your high-end rig has the power to conquer any challenge.     Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Strix Platinum PSU boasts innovative GaN MOSFET that delivers superior power efficiency by up to 30% resulting in lower energy waste. Plus the smaller size of GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout within the PSU. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation within the PSU. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-FIRST" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing just simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gameplay. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors featuring superior thermal conductivity ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and ROG Strix Platinum steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU readying your build for the next-gen. 80 Plus Platinum Certification - The ROG Strix 850W Platinum utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable an 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduces fan noise and increases reliability.         Cooling ROG Heatsinks - ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation. Dual Ball Fan Bearings - Dual ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of 80000 hours lasting twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. Ensuring long-lasting reliable cooling with minimal noise for ROG STRIX Platinum series.         Experience Etched Cables - Made from a pliable premium material these etched cables are easily flexible during installation and they operate at temperatures 50°C low
prodImage
£164.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -STRIX-850P-GAMING Power Supply Unit 850 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00W2-B0NA00
ASUS ROG -STRIX-850P-GAMING Power Supply Unit 850 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£172.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :3x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):1x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:850 W
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Platinum
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix 850W Platinum
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
£137.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£170.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£136.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
£136.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
LC-Power Platinum LC850P V3.0
£134.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
£119.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1200W
£140.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£137.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel