ASUS MU101C (90XB05RN-BMU000)

Price History
• Use case: On the go, 4 buttons
• Wired (USB)
• Sensor technology: Optical (3,200 dpi)
• Weight: 85g
• Dimensions: 38.0 mm x 57.0 mm x 96.0 mm (H x W x D)
• Compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS MU101C (90XB05RN-BMU000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus MU101C Wired Blue Ray Mouse 90XB05RN-BMU000
ASUS MU101C wired optical mouse featuring blue ray sensor technology for improved tracking on glossy surfaces. 1000 DPI optical sensor, three buttons with scroll wheel, and 1.5-metre USB cable. Ambidextrous design. Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS via USB connection.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£14.99
£20.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
ASUS MU101C Mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 3200 DPI 90XB05RN-BMU000
ASUS MU101C Mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 3200 DPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£16.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.37 / Unit
ASUS MU101C mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 3200 DPI 90XB05RN-BMU000
MU101C wired blue ray mouse is ideal for using in a quiet environment; it’s silent micro switch lets you get rid of clicking noise (only around 20dB) and no more worries about annoying others. More concentration. more efficiency.Instant DPI switch (1000/1600/2400/3200) and easy scroll button for non-slip and accurate control. The blue ray sensor precisely detects motion on various surfaces. including wood. plastic. fabric and etc.. tracking smoothly without a mouse pad.Its friendly ambidextrous shape is suitable for both left-hand and right-hand users. 1500mm cable provides flexible solution to any scenario usage. MU101C is a great choice for work and play.Silent mouseSilent micro switch- low noise. No more worries about annoying others in a quiet environment.AmbidextrousSymmetrical shape is comfortable whether for right or left hand use.Accurate 3200 dpiHi-res control never skips a dot. cutting delays. frustration and errors in worry-free computing.Easy Scroll buttonNon-slip design and accurate controlDPI switch 1000/1600/2400/3200dpi (default 1600)Response shifting- choosing the right mouse resolution for every surface and application type by clicking DPI switch button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS MU101C mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 3200 DPI 358440
MU101C wired blue ray mouse is ideal for using in a quiet environment; its silent micro switch lets you get rid of clicking noise (only around 20dB) and no more worries about annoying others. More concentration more efficiency. Instant DPI switch (1000/1600/2400/3200) and easy scroll button for non-slip and accurate control. The blue ray sensor precisely detects motion on various surfaces including wood plastic fabric and etc. tracking smoothly without a mouse pad. Its friendly ambidextrous shape is suitable for both left-hand and right-hand users. 1500mm cable provides flexible solution to any scenario usage. MU101C is a great choice for work and play. Silent mouse Silent micro switch- low noise. No more worries about annoying others in a quiet environment. Ambidextrous Symmetrical shape is comfortable whether for right or left hand use. Accurate 3200 dpi Hi-res control never skips a dot cutting delays frustration and errors in worry-free computing. Easy Scroll button Non-slip design and accurate control DPI switch 1000/1600/2400/3200dpi (default 1600) Response shifting- choosing the right mouse resolution for every surface and application type by clicking DPI switch button
prodImage
£20.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS MU101C mouse Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 3200 DPI 90XB05RN-BMU000
MU101C wired blue ray mouse is ideal for using in a quiet environment; itâs silent micro switch lets you get rid of clicking noise (only...
prodImage
£28.53
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS MU101C Wired Blue Ray Silent Mouse (Ambidextrous, 3200 dpi, Quiet) Black ‎90XB05RN-BMU000
ASUS MU101C Wired Blue Ray Silent Mouse (Ambidextrous, 3200 dpi, Quiet) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£30.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Use case: On the go, 4 buttons
Wired (USB)
Sensor technology: Optical (3,200 dpi)
Weight: 85g
Dimensions: 38.0 mm x 57.0 mm x 96.0 mm (H x W x D)
Compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS MU101C (90XB05RN-BMU000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£29.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
£293.77
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HECompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 21 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri
£112.99
ASUS ROG RaikiriCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Perixx Perimice-513-L
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roccat Burst Core
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 128 Laser Wired Mouse (265D9AA)
£12.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Clutch GM08
£15.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama EMC-500
£15.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Perixx Perimice-508
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 133 Locx
£14.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Harpoon RGB Pro FPS/MOBA Gaming
£14.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Wired Compact Mouse
£17.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Verto
£13.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS MU101C (90XB05RN-BMU000)
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £5.99
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£16.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.37 / Unit
prodImage
£20.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel