Roccat Burst Core

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 8,500 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Mouse Lighting: LED RGB (Multi-Color)
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Roccat Burst Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Roccat Burst Core Mouse - White PC Gaming Mouse - BRAND NEW AND SEALED ROC11751
Roccat Burst Core Mouse - White PC Gaming Mouse - BRAND NEW AND SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Roccat Burst Core Mouse - White 29545
The ROCCAT® Burst Core Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse was crafted from scratch with a symmetrical ergonomic shape, designed to feel superior from the first touch. Thanks to ROCCAT's engineering advantage, it is competitively priced while boasting a feature set our rivals typically charge top dollar for. It also boasts an extreme lightweight 68g. Features LIGHT BY DESIGNThe ROCCAT® Burst Core Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse was crafted with a symmetrical ergonomic shape. CORE PERFORMANCEThe ROCCAT® Burst Core Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse has a superior design with its extreme lightweight ergonomics. SOLID HONEYCOMB SHELLThe ROCCAT® Burst Core Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse features a solid yet lightweight honeycomb shell. TITAN SWITCH OPTICALThe familiar click feeling you know and love, engineered with speed-of-light optical actuation for unprecedented precision. OUTSTANDING VALUEPTFE mouse feet offer exceptional glide and are a top-tier feature.
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Roccat Burst Core - Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse (high precision, optical sensor 8,500 dpi, only 68g, designed in Germany), white ROC-11-751
Symmetrical ergonomic shape crafted from scratch to feel and perform better Solid honeycomb shell with an extreme light weight of 68g Titan Switch Optical for a mechanical feel with optical speed PTFE mouse feet for exceptional glide 8,500 optical sensor based on PMW3330 from PixArt, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£19.69
Shipping: Free
Roccat Burst Core - Extreme Lightweight Optical Core Gaming Mouse (high precision, optical sensor 8,500 dpi, only 68g, designed in Germany), black ROC-11-750
Symmetrical ergonomic shape crafted from scratch to feel and perform better Solid honeycomb shell with an extreme light weight of 68g Titan Switch Optical for a mechanical feel with optical speed PTFE mouse feet for exceptional glide 8,500 optical sensor based on PMW3330 from PixArt, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£24.99
£27.02
Shipping: £2.03
with shipping: £2.03
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58 mm x H39 mm x D120 mm
Weight:68 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:8,500 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED RGB (Multi-Color)
Cable Length:1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Roccat Burst Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Great ergonomic shape. Light weight, res...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/09/2025
|
Great ergonomic shape. Light weight, responsive and good for long fingers and a full palm grip.
Perfect gaming mouse
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/04/2025
|
Very nice mouse, light fast and very good material quality.
Missing parts - used.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2025
|
Open box used. missing parts.
Good buy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2025
|
My son picked this out and still uses it.
Great for gaming
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/01/2025
|
My 16 year old gamer is very pleased with this mouse. He would recommend
With reviews from

Roccat Burst Core Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
18
4
2
3
2
1
2

More from Roccat

Roccat Burst Pro Air
£145.67
Roccat Burst Pro AirCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Kone XP Air
£128.50
Roccat Kone XP AirCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Vulcan Pro
£145.42
Roccat Vulcan ProCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Horde
£47.28
Roccat HordeCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Kone Pure Ultra
£29.95
Roccat Kone Pure UltraCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Vulcan II Mini Air
£116.23
Roccat Vulcan II Mini AirCompare 1 Prices
Roccat Kone Air
£73.69
Roccat Kone AirCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust GXT 133 Locx
£14.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
White Shark Galahad
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama EMC-500
£15.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Acer Predator Cestus 310
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Perimice-513-L
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Surefire Hawk Claw
£16.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Clutch GM08
£15.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry MC 2000
£15.57
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust GXT 105
£12.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Harpoon RGB Pro FPS/MOBA Gaming
£14.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Roccat Burst Core
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
The Game Collection -
prodImage
£19.69
Shipping: Free
GAMINGSTOP LTD
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £2.03
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel