Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST

Price History
• PC fan
• Material: plastic
• Fan speed: 300 to 3000 RPM
• Airflow: 38.23 m³/h
• Installation height: 15 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC P8 Slim PWM PST - 80 mm case fan, optimised for static pressure, case fan with PST connection (PWM Sharing Technology), DC fan, extra slim - 15 mm, 300-3000 rpm - Black ACFAN00295A_FBA_UK
LOW INSTALLATION HEIGHT: The P8 Slim PWM PST has an installation height of only 15 mm, making it suitable for small form factor cases & for installations for which a 25 mm fan does not fit DAISY-CHAIN THROUGH PST: The P8 Slim PWM PST has an additional socket next to the plug connection, to which additional fans can be connected synchronised in series 300 TO 3000 RPM: Thanks to the 4-pin connector, the fan speed can be controlled via PWM. This reduces noise to a minimum and guarantees maximum cooling performance at the same time IDEAL FOR HTPC, SBC AND SLIM SYSTEMS: The low installation height and extremely energy-efficient operation make the P8 Slim PWM PST perfect for small PCs, such as single-board computers and the entire SFF range TECHNICAL DATA: Fan speed: 300-3000 rpm; Airflow: 22.5 cfm | 38.23 m³/h; Static pressure: 2.35 mmH₂O; Current | Voltage: 0.095 A | 12.0 V DC; Connection: 4-pin PWM
prodImage
£6.99
£11.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST 80mm Low Profile Case Fan 300-300 RPM 22.5 CFM 4-Pin ACFAN00295A
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST 80mm Low Profile Case Fan 300-300 RPM 22.5 CFM 4-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£7.66
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P8 Slim PWM PST - 80 mm Low-Profile PWM Fan with Cable Splitter ACFAN00295A
As experts in cooling. ARCTIC has the coolest solutions for every PC problem. We offer a comprehensive range of CPU coolers. case fans. thermal interfaces. and accessories. all with an excellent price-performance ratio. Year after year. ARCTIC products set new standards in noise minimization and performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£7.94
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P8 Slim PWM PST - 80 mm Low-Profile PWM Fan with Cable Splitter
Computer case Fan 8 cm 22.5 cfm Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support 80 x 80 x 15 mm 45 g Black 1 pc(s) As...
prodImage
£8.56
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P8 Slim PWM PST - 80 mm Low-Profile PWM Fan with Cable Splitter 384188
80 mm Low-Profile PWM Fan with Cable Splitter Speed: 300-3000 rpm (PWM controlled) (0 rpm below 5 % PWM) Airflow: 22.5 cfm Static Pressure: 2.35 mmH2O Bearing: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Connector: 4-Pin Connector + 4-Pin Plug Start-up Voltage: 6.9 V DC Current | Voltage: 0.095 A | 12 V DC Cable Length: 400 mm + 80 mm Black           Optimal for HTPC SBC and Slim Systems Thanks to its low installation height of 15 mm and highly energy-efficient operation the P8 Slim PWM PST is suitable for use in small PCs such as single-board computers and the entire SFF range.   300 to 3000 rpm Controlled via PWM PST With a wide speed range and innovative PWM Sharing Technology (PST) the P8 Slim PWM PST's fan speed can be controlled in sync with other fans. ARCTIC's PST fans come equipped with their own built-in daisy-chain solution and in addition to the plug-in connector have another socket to which an additional fan or up to four other PST fans can be connected in series.   Ideal for Small Spaces Unlike standard 80 mm case fans with a thickness of 25 mm the P8 Slim PWM PST has a mounting height of only 15 mm. This makes it the ideal choice for Small Form Factor (SFF) builds.   0dB Mode — Zero rpm The speed of the P8 Slim PWM PST can be throttled down to a standstill via PWM. This allows efficient and silent PC operation in idle while guaranteeing maximum performance on demand.   Optimised for High Static Pressure Because the fan design of the P8 Slim PWM PST is optimised for focused airflow it generates high static pressure. The fan enables extremely efficient cooling and good airflow — even with increased air resistance. This makes the P8 Slim PWM PST particularly well-suited for use on concealed case intakes dust filters radiators and generally in small cases that have little space for free airflow due to compactly placed hardware.   Maximum Smoothness Minimum Vibration The operating noise of the newly-developed ARCTIC motor is barely perceptible even at the lowest speed. Thanks to its special magnetization the motor of the P-fans generates no start-up jerks and only a fraction of the commutation vibrations of a conventional DC motor. As a result there is far less vibration on the housing at different speeds and no need for rubber buffering or additional decoupling.   High-Quality Sleeve Bearing Thanks to a combination of alloy and lubricant developed in Germany friction within the bearing is minimized and greater efficiency is achieved. In addition to preventing lubricant loss wear on the pin and sleeve is also reduced to a minimum. Less heat is developed less bearing noise is generated and the life of the fan is extended significantly.   Improved Service Life The new ARCTIC motor generates significantly less frictional heat than its predecessors and current competitor models. The lower coil temperature therefore multiplies the service life and reduces frictional losses for more efficient operation.   Quality You Can Rely On To ensure the longevity of our products we carry out long-term tests under different sometimes very adverse conditions. In this way we learn how we can permanently improve our products for our customers. In addition the excellent results of long-term testing give us the assurance that our products are not only outstanding in terms of quality but also in terms of durability. This is a certainty that we are happy to pass on to our customers which is why we give a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee.
prodImage
£14.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PC fan
Material: plastic
Fan speed: 300 to 3000 RPM
Airflow: 38.23 m³/h
Installation height: 15 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 6 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£13.49
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 18 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 16 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 6 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic F12 PWM PST
£7.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic P9 Silent
£7.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 Pro
£7.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB
£6.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 Slim PWM PST (ACFAN00187A)
£8.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Blade Master 120
£8.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P9 PWM PST
£8.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic P14
£8.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xilence XPF120.R
£8.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic P14 Slim PWM PST
£8.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £4.49
extreme-hardware
prodImage
£7.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£8.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel