ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB

Price History
• PC case fan
• Illuminated design in RGB colors
• Fan size: 140 mm
• Voltage: 12 V
• Compatible with standard cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB, standard PC case fan, 140mm ARGB, push and pull orientation, high performance against flow restrictions, integrated anti-vibration pads B0BHHXBVL1
Gear for long – the ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB fan is mounted on a durable FDB bearing. This guarantees a good working culture and high efficiency for years to come. Solution for quiet work – to provide almost noiseless cooling, ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB is supplied with a set of anti-vibration pads. To make it work even more silent, the fan blades have serrated edges. Its psychoacoustic optimization is patent-pending. Fan stop – the fan stops when the control signal is low. You can also adjust the rotation speed manually, depending on whether you currently prefer it to perform better or work more silently. Customizable looks – the ARGB lets you adjust the looks of the fan to suit your PC station. The lighting is compatible with popular motherboards and ARGB controllers (including other ENDORFY products), so you can easily set it up for your Fluctus.  Set up in minutes – it takes only a couple of minutes to install the fan in the PC case. The additional extension cable makes it easier to route the connection in bigger PCs, and a PWM splitter lets you connect another fan.
prodImage
£7.12
£11.61
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB, standard PC case fan 42739
Gear for long – the ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB fan is mounted on a durable FDB bearing. This guarantees a good working culture and high efficiency for years to come.. Solution for quiet work – to provide almost noiseless cooling, ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB is supplied with a set of anti-vibration pads. To make it work even more silent, the fan blades have serrated edges. Its psychoacoustic optimization is patent-pending.. Fan stop – the fan stops when the control signal is low. You can also adjust the rotation speed manually, depending on whether you currently prefer it to perform better or work more silently.. Customizable looks – the ARGB lets you adjust the looks of the fan to suit your PC station. The lighting is compatible with popular motherboards and ARGB controllers (including other ENDORFY products), so you can easily set it up for your Fluctus.. Set up in minutes – it takes only a couple of minutes to install the fan in the PC case. The additional extension cable makes it easier to route the connection in bigger PCs, and a PWM splitter lets you connect another fan.
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB Computer case Fan 14 cm Black White 394130
The Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB brings an atmospheric ARGB backlight to your chassis and a breath of colorful coolness to your tired processor. It's like a cold shower after a hard day's work a glass of ice water on a hot night and an air conditioning system in your car when you're stuck in traffic in summer the heat. All of this at once OFC. The Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB brings an atmospheric ARGB backlight to your chassis and a breath of colorful coolness to your tired processor. It's like a cold shower after a hard day's work a glass of ice water on a hot night and an air conditioning system in your car when you're stuck in traffic in summer the heat. All of this at once OFC. Who is breathing so loudly? Working with the Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB sometimes you will hear sounds that youve never noticed before. For example a fly flying by the rustle of your curtains or the breathing of a friend sitting next to you. It's our fault weve designed this fan to run as quietly as possible. Do you know the game of freeze tag? When someone tags you you need to stand still until another player unfreezes you. The Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB works on a similar principle - the difference is that it stops when the control signal level drops (this is the so-called optional semi-passive mode). Weve thrown in a PWM splitter so you can effortlessly connect a second fan to it and control its rotational speed as well. fan has been tamed! After a few (dozen) hours at the computer crazy things can happen with the chassis - for example it can start to vibrate slightly. This strange phenomenon is caused by the speeding fan whose noise can throw even the calmest dudes off balance especially if they happen to be fighting a big boss. And this is one of those situations when you need to tame boththe fan and the boss not the quiet homie at your computer. Stay RGB baby If you like hardware that attracts attention and looks out of this world then youre going to love the Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB. Colored backlighting is a terrific thing if you like to sit at your computer in the dark or want your battle station to give your jealous buddies hypertension. With an extension cord The Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB is a cooler you can install in minutes - even if you are assembling your computer for the first time. Weve included an additional extension cord with the fan so you can easily route the cable even in a large chassis. Weve also added a step-by-step manual to guide you through the process. Without any extensions ;) 6-year warranty We are confident about the quality of equipment bearing the ENDORFY logo - especially since the Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB glides on a durable FDB bearing. That's why it comes with an extended 6-year warranty that covers the entire cooling system (although you probably won't use it anyway).
prodImage
£28.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PC case fan
Illuminated design in RGB colors
Fan size: 140 mm
Voltage: 12 V
Compatible with standard cases

Price History

1M 3M
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ENDORFY

ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max
£27.64
ENDORFY Spartan 5 MaxCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGB
£28.42
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGBCompare 3 Prices
ENDORFY Ventum 200 Solid
£34.16
ENDORFY Ventum 200 SolidCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Arx 700 Air
£104.94
ENDORFY Arx 700 AirCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Navis F360 ARGB
£90.28
ENDORFY Navis F360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850W
£93.00
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850WCompare 4 Prices
ENDORFY Signum 300 Solid
£38.68
ENDORFY Signum 300 SolidCompare 1 Prices
ENDORFY Stratus 120 PWM ARGB
£13.88
ENDORFY Stratus 120 PWM ARGBCompare 2 Prices
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 500W
£43.77
ENDORFY Vero L5 Bronze 500WCompare 2 Prices
ENDORFY Stratus 140 PWM ARGB
£12.16
ENDORFY Stratus 140 PWM ARGBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic F12 PWM PST
£7.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic P8 Slim PWM PST
£7.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P9 Silent
£7.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 Pro
£7.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic P12
£6.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P8 PWM PST CO 80 mm
£8.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic P12 Slim PWM PST (ACFAN00187A)
£8.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P9 PWM PST
£8.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P14 Slim PWM PST
£8.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xilence XPF120.R
£8.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Fluctus 140 PWM ARGB
prodImage
£7.12
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel