APC Smart UPS X750VA LCD (SMX750I)

Price History
• Uninterruptible Power Supply
• Battery Type: Maintenance-free, sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte, leak-proof
• Connections: USB
• Output Power: 750 VA, 600 W
• Voltage distortion: < 5 %
• Typical charging time: 3 h
• SmartSlot
• Dimensions: W432 mm x H89 mm x D490 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart UPS X750VA LCD (SMX750I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Origin Storage Origin Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge APCRBC116 for APC Smart-UPS X 750VA 1KVA 431559
Origin's UPS replacement battery cartridges are "plug and play" right out of the box (no assembly required). Each product is assembled in the USA with brand new batteries and components and is guaranteed to be 100% OEM compatible.
prodImage
£207.58
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge RBC for APC Smart-UPS X 750VA 1 APCRBC116-OS
Origin Storage Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge RBC for APC Smart-UPS X 750VA 1, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries
prodImage
£212.65
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS X SMX750I - 750VA. 8x C13 output. USB. expandable runtim
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power fails. an APC Smart-UPS immediately supplies emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software. you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This prevents data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.Extend the runtimeYou can easily increase the number of minutes that the APC SMX UPS can independently supply emergency power by connecting external battery packs (SMX48RMBP2U).A runtime of several hours is even possible.Network Management CardIf you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641). it can be easily managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SWITE1YR-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software belonging to the network card. it is even possible to differentiate between the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens.Easy to useThis APC Smart-UPS SMX is easy to operate thanks to the LCD screen.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use.Easy to useThis APC Smart-UPS SMX is easy to operate thanks to the LCD screen.Rack/tower convertibleThe APC Smart-UPS SMX is rack/tower convertible. Because both the feet and the front post rack brackets are included. you can mount it in a rack (2U) or place it upright. If you prefer to mount it on all four posts of the rack. order the optional SU032A.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC116) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMX750I or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always stays online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMX750I is 3 years. with the exception of the battery cartridge. which has a factory warranty of 2 years. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-02).Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-upThanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load. which can limit oversizing of the UPS.It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outlets and the equipment connected to them. If a network card (ap9640) is used in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SWITE1YR-DIGI). this can even be done remotely.You can also switch off non-critical loads; this extends the runtime for critical equipment.This APC Smart-UPS is designed for IT managers or network administrators to maintain business uptime. data transfer and continuity during prolonged power outages. The 750VA line interactive 2U rack/tower UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The SMX comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has a SmartSlot for optional Network Management Card that enables graceful shutdown of physical servers. virtual machines & HCI Clusters via PowerChute Network Shutdown. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 8x IEC 320 C13 outlets. and 2x IEC jumper cables. The UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-year warranty. This uninterrupted power supply can connect to EcoStruxure IT or third-party centralized management platforms. The SMX UPS has a 3-year warranty. and the built-in lead-acid battery has a 2-y
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£567.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Maintenance-free, sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte, leak-proof
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H89 mm x D490 mm
Weight:22 g
Other
Voltage distortion: < 5 %
Typical charging time: 3 h
SmartSlot
Output
Output Power:750 VA, 600 W

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart UPS X750VA LCD (SMX750I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.62
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£41.58
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 8 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.83
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 AT (10122180)
£205.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1100 CW
£229.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
£202.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
£201.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 SHL
£155.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£216.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U
£222.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
CyberPower Systems Value2200EILCD
£218.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart UPS X750VA LCD (SMX750I)
prodImage
£207.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£212.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£567.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel