APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U

Price History
Battery Backup System - Output connectors 4 x IEC 320 C13, 2 x IEC jumpers - Backup time 4:02 h - Output power capacity 670 Watt / 1000 VA - Input voltage 230 V - Interface DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot, USB - Dimensions 89 x 432 x 457 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Origin Storage Origin Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge APCRBC132 For SMT1000RMI2U-BAT
Origin's UPS replacement battery cartridges are "plug and play" right out of the box (no assembly required). Each product is assembled in the USA with brand new batteries and components and is guaranteed to be 100% OEM compatible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.07
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge APCRBC132 for SMT1000RMI2U SMT1000RMI2U-BAT
Origin Storage Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge APCRBC132 for SMT1000RMI2U, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage Origin Replacement UPS Battery Cartridge APCRBC132 For SMT1000RMI2U 430553
prodImage
£265.87
Shipping: Free
APC SMT1000RMI2U Smart-UPS,700 Watts /1000 VA,Input 230V /Output 230V, Interface Port USB, Rack Height 2 U B004VJ4CW8
Predictive replace battery date: Dynamically provides the month and year when battery replacement is recommended to aide in long term maintenance planning Audible alarms: Provide notification of changing flywheel conditions InfraStruXure Central compatible: Enables centralized management via APC InfraStruXure Central Intelligent Battery Charging: Microprocessor controlled, 3-stage regulated charging ensures the fastest recharge times without decreasing battery life SmartSlot: Customize UPS capabilities with management cards
prodImage
£607.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Battery Backup System - Output connectors 4 x IEC 320 C13, 2 x IEC jumpers - Backup time 4:02 h - Output power capacity 670 Watt / 1000 VA - Input voltage 230 V - Interface DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot, USB - Dimensions 89 x 432 x 457 mm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLE
£224.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
CyberPower Systems Value2200EILCD
£218.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI-GR)
£202.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI-GR)
£227.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£216.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
£184.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1100 CW
£229.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC RBC22
£232.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton Ellipse PRO IEC 850VA Tower (ELP850IEC)
£236.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U
prodImage
£222.07
Shipping: Free
quickbye5
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£607.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel