APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)

Price History
• UPS
• Power: 2200 VA
• Outputs: 6x IEC C13
• Battery type: Lead-acid battery
• Dimensions: 14.0 x 19.0 x 39.0 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Easy UPS. 2200VA. Tower. 230V. 6x IEC C13 Outlets. AVR BVX2200LI
This APC Easy UPS provides power protection for unstable power conditions in homes and small offices. ensuring consistent and reliable connectivity at the most critical moments. The 2200VA tower UPS has 6 total outlets. 4 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS 2200VA - BVX2200LI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, 6x IEC C19 Outlets, Backup Battery with AVR, LED Indicators, Uninterruptible Power Supply B08G8Y1CXW
2200VA / 1200W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels Ideal UPS for Home Device; Modem & Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer Backed by APC's 2-YEAR warranty repair or replace No UK plug is included with this product Battery life 2-3 years
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS BVX Series 2200VA 230V AVR IEC Sockets BVX2200LI
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage. Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes. Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment. Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery. Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Sleek designSlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor. Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles. LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions. Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions. Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging..
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Easy UPS BVX Series 2200VA 230V AVR IEC Sockets BVX2200LI
prodImage
£199.97
£206.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Easy UPS 2200VA Tower 230V 6x IEC C13 Outlets AVR 282349
Battery backup and surge protection N/AOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.N/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/AN/A Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) N/APreserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.N/AN/A Cold-start capabl eN/AProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.N/AN/A Sleek design N/ASlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home dcor.N/AN/A Transformer-block spaced outlets N/AProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.N/AN/A LED Indicators N/AProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.N/AN/A Advanced Safety Features N/ASafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/AN/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.
prodImage
£214.28
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1200 W 6 BVX2200LI
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1200 W 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£224.75
Shipping: Free
28 APC Easy UPS Line-Interactive 2200 VA 1200 W 6 AC outlet(s)
Battery backup and surge protection Outlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices, allowing...
prodImage
£252.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS
Power: 2200 VA
Outputs: 6x IEC C13
Battery type: Lead-acid battery
Dimensions: 14.0 x 19.0 x 39.0 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
£180.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£150.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
£184.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1200 1200VA/720W
£187.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
£202.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eaton Ellipse PRO IEC 650VA Tower (ELP650IEC)
£165.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1700 USB IEC (3P1700UI)
£219.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker SNMP Card 2 (10131008)
£161.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel