Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG

Manufacturer: BlueWalker
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
from £210.79to £268.453 offersManufacturer: BlueWalker
• VFI
• Runtime: 10.5 min at half load, 3.7 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 900 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 2 %
• Wave Type: Pure sine wave
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conv 10122101
The PowerWalker VFI TG/TGB/TGS is a professional and versatile Online UPS solution for almost all single-phase applications (suitable for security systems for kiosks. ATMs and as well as high-level security systems. where additional software is not allowed (i.e. banking).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£210.79
Shipping: Free
PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA 900 W 4 AC ou 10122041
- 1000VA / 900W Online UPS with Power Factor 0.9 - C14 Input. 4x IEC C13 Outlet - Batteries included: 2x 12V/9Ah - Online technology with Power Factor 0.9 - Human Interface Device (USB HID) support - Wide Input Range 100-300VAC for all environments - Available with integrated batteries The PowerWalker VFI 1000-3000 TG and its long-run version VFI 1000-3000 TGS offer a professional solution for home and office environment. UPSs are available with internal batteries or alternatively with stronger charger (6A instead of 1A) for an external battery solution. VFI TG(S) series are detected as HID Power Device by the internal O/S drivers and can be managed without additional software. It finds its application in all dedicated systems for kiosks. ATMs as well as in high security level systems. where additional software is not allowed (i.e. banking).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.36
Shipping: Free
PowerWalker 10122041 VFI 1000 TG
PowerWalker 10122041 VFI 1000 TG, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£268.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:10.5 min at half load, 3.7 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin, USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144 mm x H229 mm x D256 mm
Weight:9.3 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:55 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:176 V - 300 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:4
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 900 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):2 %
Wave Type:Pure sine wave
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BlueWalker

BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLE
£272.22
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLECompare 3 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker PWB12-9
£43.77
BlueWalker PowerWalker PWB12-9Compare 3 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TG
£385.22
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 TGCompare 4 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 AT
£368.10
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 2000 ATCompare 1 Prices
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHL
£152.68
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHLCompare 2 Prices
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 AT
£462.07
Bluewalker Powerwalker VFI 3000 ATCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 3P Ellipse 1300 USB IEC (3P1300UI)
£212.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
£203.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC RBC7
£181.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1200 1200VA/720W
£198.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 750 R1U
£224.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000 SCL (10121144)
£210.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£225.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Replacement battery (RBC18)
£172.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
£229.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
£232.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
prodImage
£210.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£268.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel