APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 8.5 min at half load, 2 min at full load
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,200 W
• Output Connections: Schuko
• Input Connection Type: Schuko
• Dimensions: W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
• Weight: 12.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 k BVX2200LI-GR
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceIntelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1200 W 4 AC outlet(s) 289374
Battery backup and surge protection N/AOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.N/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/AN/A Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) N/APreserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.N/AN/A Cold-start capabl eN/AProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.N/AN/A Sleek design N/ASlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home dcor.N/AN/A Transformer-block spaced outlets N/AProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.N/AN/A LED Indicators N/AProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.N/AN/A Advanced Safety Features N/ASafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/AN/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.
prodImage
£246.54
Shipping: Free
APC BVX2200LI-GR AUC0731304404620
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£280.06
Shipping: Free
APC BVX2200LI-GR AUC0731304404620
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£287.96
Shipping: Free
UPS APC BVX2200LI-GR
UPSAPCBVX2200LI-GR
prodImage
£346.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:8.5 min at half load, 2 min at full load
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
Weight:12.2 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Schuko
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,200 W
Output Connections:Schuko

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
£184.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1200 1200VA/720W
£187.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 750 R1U
£188.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton Ellipse PRO IEC 650VA Tower (ELP650IEC)
£165.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker SNMP Card 2 (10131008)
£161.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£216.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1300 USB IEC (3P1300UI)
£159.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.06
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£287.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel