APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 6.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,600 VA, 900 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: Schuko
• Input Connection Type: Schuko
• Input Voltage: 140 V - 300 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Back-UPS. 1600VA. Tower. 230V. 4x CEE 7/7 Schuko outlets. AVR BX1600MI-GR
This APC Back-UPS offers power and surge protection for wireless networks. computers. gaming consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1600VA tower UPS has 4 total outlets. all of which provide battery back up and surge protection. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.32
Shipping: Free
APC ck-Ups. 1600V. ower. BX1600MI-GR-DEMO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:6.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
Weight:10.3 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:Schuko
Input Voltage:140 V - 300 V
Output
Output Power:1,600 VA, 900 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:Schuko

Price History

1M
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Great warranty support but short lifespan
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/08/2025
|
Nice product but average longevity: I had it replaced juste a few weeks before end of warranty and failed again a few months after. APC support is good but once the product is Out Of Warranty you can buy another one. Had a...View More better experience with my precious one from Eaton which lasted 7 years and got replaced when battery had to be replaced to go for higher capacity. The Eaton and APC have both been used in the same place/household so at same conditions.View Less
Great UPS for peace of mind
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2025
|
Bought this to provide backup power for my home server and CCTV system. Luckily not had to use it in anger yet but tested by pulling the power and kept everything running in the interim, enough time for my server to have a...View More graceful shutdown and for CCTV to catch anyone that might have been interfering.Build quality is decent, seems sturdy and reliable. Doesn't emit any more noise than my home server already is so already keeping the levels down. Fits comfortbaly alongside my server on theView Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/05/2025
|
In short time, it's working good. Just be careful, smell is strong from batteries, but that's normal.
Batterie hs
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Au bout 1 an 1/2 batterie HS.
With reviews from

APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1200 1200VA/720W
£187.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
£180.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton Ellipse PRO IEC 650VA Tower (ELP650IEC)
£165.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI)
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI-GR)
£202.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£150.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 AT (10122180)
£205.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI-GR)
prodImage
£184.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£281.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel