APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
from £232.97to £263.007 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Runtime: 8.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 2,200 VA, 1,200 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C20
• Dimensions: W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
• Weight: 12.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Back UPS - BX2200MI - UPS 2200VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, 2200 VA / 1200 W B08G8XQC4H
2200VA / 1200W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels 1 Gb Dataline Network Protection safeguards your valuable data and devices Ideal UPS for Home and Home Office Devices; Modem and Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer, Network-attached Storage
prodImage
£232.97
Shipping: Free
APC BACK-UPS 2200VA 230V BX2200MI
. APC Back-UPS BX series is a cost-effective power protection solution for home and home office environments. The series comprehensive VA range with premium features further enables single UPS capabilities. Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. PowerChute Personal Edition OS CompatibilityThis software supports numerous operating systems and processors.  USB connectivityUSB compatibility and connectivity ensures quick and easy installation of the free PowerChute Personal Edition Software..
prodImage
£232.97
£239.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK-UPS 2200VA 230V BX2200MI
prodImage
£232.97
£239.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS. 2200VA. Tower. 230V. 6x IEC C13 outlets. AVR BX2200MI
This APC Back-UPS offers power and surge protection for wireless networks. computers. gaming consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 2200VA tower UPS has 6 total outlets. 4 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.14
Shipping: Free
APC BX2200MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1200 W 6
APC BX2200MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA 1200 W 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£258.35
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS - BX2200MI - UPS 2200VA Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery With AVR, Dataline Protection, 2200 VA / 1200 W
2200VA / 1200W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels 1 Gb Dataline Network Protection safeguards your valuable data and devices Ideal UPS for Home and Home Office Devices; Modem and Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer, Network-attached Storage
prodImage
£261.95
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS, 2200VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR BX2200MI
APC Back-UPS, 2200VA, Tower, 230V, 6x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:8.5 min at half load, 1 min at full load
Connections:USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
Weight:12.3 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C20
Output
Output Power:2,200 VA, 1,200 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,400.63
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
£237.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£225.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1300 USB IEC (3P1300UI)
£212.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 AT (10122180)
£251.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
£229.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA RM2U
£255.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
£210.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 750 R1U
£224.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000 SCL (10121144)
£210.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
prodImage
£232.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£232.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£251.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel