APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
from £229.97to £344.159 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Runtime: 11.4 min at half load, 2.5 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 900 VA, 540 W
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR900MI - UPS 900VA (6 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection) B07WJ3DT24
The APC Back-UPS Pro Series offers Guaranteed battery backup and surge Protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics Lcd interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage 6 battery backup outlets (IEC) with surge protection Includes: APC back UPS Pro, user manual, shutdown-software
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
APC BACK UPS PRO BR 900VA 6 OUTLETS BR900MI
. The APC Back-UPS Pro models provide premium battery backup and surge protection. Ideal for home or small office electronics networking devices gaming PCs and consoles. APC Back-UPS Pro models provide sinewave output USB charging ports for your mobile devices and increased runtime for your critical electronicsKey Product Info . Audible alarmsBuilding wiring fault indicatorEMI and RFI noise filtering Product Features Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Battery replacement without toolsEnables fast battery replacement lowering Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment Boost and Trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Gives higher application availability by correcting low and high voltage conditions without using the battery (not available on all models). Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Safety-agency approvedThe UPS is UL1778 Listed USB connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a USB port (not available on all models). User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) What's in the box? . USB cableUser Manual
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK UPS PRO BR 900VA 6 OUTLETS BR900MI
. The APC Back-UPS Pro models provide premium battery backup and surge protection. Ideal for home or small office electronics networking devices gaming PCs and consoles. APC Back-UPS Pro models provide sinewave output USB charging ports for your mobile devices and increased runtime for your critical electronicsKey Product Info . Audible alarmsBuilding wiring fault indicatorEMI and RFI noise filtering Product Features Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions Automatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced. Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance Battery replacement without toolsEnables fast battery replacement lowering Mean Time to Repair (MTTR). Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment Boost and Trim Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Gives higher application availability by correcting low and high voltage conditions without using the battery (not available on all models). Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Dataline surge protectionProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines. Disconnected battery notificationWarns when a battery is not available to provide backup power. Hot-swappable batteriesEnsures clean uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced LCD graphics displayText and mimic diagrams that display modes of operation system parameters and alarms. Safety-agency approvedThe UPS is UL1778 Listed USB connectivityProvides management of the UPS via a USB port (not available on all models). User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) What's in the box? . USB cableUser Manual
prodImage
£229.97
£236.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output. USB. 900VA
Security through emergency powerThe APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment. such as a PC. NAS. router. modem and media box. continues to work if the power goes out. In addition. this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime. damage to equipment. and loss of data.Safety and convenienceIn addition. this safe APC Back-UPS PRO protects valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes. for example. With these UPS you can secure both your power and network connections (1Gbit). Because the APC Back-UPS PRO is also equipped with an LCD screen. it is easy to use.InsuranceDespite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges. APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS:- Equipment protection policy of 150.000 eurosExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC164) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC BR900MI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the BR900MI is 3 years and can be upgraded to 6 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01).Save on operational costsThe BR900MI features a customizable AVR. which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. In addition. the UPS has Greenmode. a smart power-saving operating mode that optimally combines efficiency and protection. Furthermore. the emergency power supply has 6 Battery+surge protected outputs. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.52
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output USB 900VA
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output USB 900VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£257.15
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output, USB, 900VA
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output, USB, 900VA, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Back-Ups Pro BR900MI 6X C13 Output Usb 900Va. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive
Apc Back-Ups Pro BR900MI 6X C13 Output Usb 900Va. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£262.95
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output, USB, 900VA
APC Back-UPS PRO BR900MI - 6x C13 output, USB, 900VA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£275.99
Shipping: Free
APC BR900MI BR900MI uninterruptible power
APC BR900MI BR900MI uninterruptible power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£344.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Runtime:11.4 min at half load, 2.5 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 mm x H190 mm x D310 mm
Weight:7 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:50 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:176 V - 294 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:6
Output
Output Power:900 VA, 540 W
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£494.97
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI)
£232.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y1500 1500VA/900W
£225.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 750 R1U
£224.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 2200VA (BVX2200LI-GR)
£237.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1300 USB IEC (3P1300UI)
£212.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluewalker PowerWalker VFI 1000 TG
£210.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLE
£272.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000 SCL (10121144)
£210.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900MI)
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£229.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£251.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel