Abus Smiley 3.0 ACE LED

Price History
• Kids' bike helmet
• Redesigned outer shell for additional protection
• Height-adjustable fitting system with ponytail compatibility
• Integrated USB LED rear light for charging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Smiley 3.0 ACE LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2X6RZ3
STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection of the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) and reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much Fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones incl. chin pad Size indication in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£30.30
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQKXDN7
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£32.71
Shipping: Free
Abuse ABUS Smiley 3.0 ACE LED Kids Bike Helmet - Royal Purple - Size M (50-55cm)
ABUS Smiley 3.0 ACE LED Kids Bike Helmet - Royal Purple - Size M (50-55cm), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Other Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS KIDS HELMET WITH RECHARGEABLE LIGHT AB-40345
KIDS HELMET WITH RECHARGEABLE LIGHT, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Lights & Reflectors
prodImage
£60.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2ZKQ9L
STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£33.43
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQMS89B
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£34.68
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQMMLXL
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£35.25
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQMCJCT
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£39.74
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQM8G3N
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£40.38
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQMKHDB
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£40.79
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0BF5HKHLS
STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£40.91
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2TF41X
STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£47.40
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQN173G
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0BF5K6DVL
STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£48.13
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B0CVQP1PVL
DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£48.44
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2WQY2P
STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£54.44
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2VYGLF
STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Smiley 3.0 ACE LED - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a pigtail - for girls and boys B09B2RYWSR
STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT: Bike helmet for children with good protection for the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT: adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair LED LIGHT: rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) & reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS: Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Smiley 3.0 ACE LED children's helmet - bike helmet with light - deep fit & space for a ponytail - for girls and boys B09B2Y2PCW
STABLE AND SAFE : shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet DEEP FIT : Bike helmet for children with good protection of the neck and temple area and a visor-like front edge to protect the face SIZE ADJUSTMENT : Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference FOR PLAITS : height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - great for children with long hair LED LIGHT : rechargeable LED rear light (with USB) and reflectors on the child's helmet ensure greater visibility in road traffic GOOD VENTILATION : 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets in the helmet ensure that the child does not sweat too much - fly nets in the air inlets keep insects out PRODUCT DETAILS : Unisex children's bike helmet for the little ones - incl. chin pad - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kids' bike helmet
Redesigned outer shell for additional protection
Height-adjustable fitting system with ponytail compatibility
Integrated USB LED rear light for charging

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Smiley 3.0 ACE LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Wraps around the head better than others
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/11/2023
|
Definitely a better design compared to others. It wraps around the head more covering more areas. Fits well, led on the back didn't work 100% but are replaceable and only cycle in the day time. Would recommend
5.0 out of 5 stars Helmets are excellent, size differs a lot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
It's not clear from the description but this helmet fits very small. Size M is 50-55cm is for smaller children under 5 years. The Scraper 3.0 model size M 51-55cm fits our 6 year old really well.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Nice one
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
Looks good fits good
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great quality and super comfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Great product 🙏
5.0 out of 5 stars Lovely bit of protection for a little head
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2023
|
Daughter was thrilled with the pattern/design, I’m equally happy that it’s from a reputable brand and fits well so should protect well should the worst happen
With reviews from

Abus Smiley 3.0 ACE LED Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
15
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 126 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Abus PowerDomeCompare 46 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Oyo Style
£30.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
Giro Quarter FS
£24.77
Compare Prices
12 offers
nutcase Metroride
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus PURL-Y City
£31.27
Compare Prices
35 offers
Endura Urban Luminite II Helmet
£24.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bell Sixer Mips
£31.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Uvex Flash bicycle helmet
£25.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bell Drop
£29.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bell Span
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£30.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.71
Shipping: Free
ecowarrior
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£60.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel