Abus Cliffhanger MIPS

Manufacturer: Abus
from £79.14to £195.5023 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: Yes
• MTB helmet
• Material: EPS foam, impact-absorbing outer shell
• Adjustment system: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with dial
• Additional protection: MIPS technology reduces rotational forces by up to 40% during angled impacts
• Ventilation: 8 air inlets, 6 air outlets for a cool head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Cliffhanger MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5HV75D
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£79.14
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2WLT1T
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£82.34
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5GDZRP
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£91.80
Shipping: Free
ABUS CliffHanger MIPS MTB Helmet Concrete Grey Medium 54-58cm AB664854
ABUS CliffHanger MIPS MTB Helmet Concrete Grey Medium 54-58cm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2S48GM
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£125.46
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women 65554
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women
prodImage
£159.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5FRHDF
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5FZQWC
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£93.77
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5HWFLB
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£97.13
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2TVGL3
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£102.87
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5J9HJ7
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2W1PHX
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2WZFSJ
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5J435Z
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2S48GM
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5GDZRP
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2Y8SW2
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5G273Y
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£138.36
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB Helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - Bicycle Helmet for Demanding Trails - with MIPS Impact Protection and Large Ventilation Vents - for Women and Men - Red, Size M B0GR5QF4XS
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - ensures that the brain is better protected in the event of oblique impacts [Multi-purpose in mold] manufacturing process that creates a durable connection between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and multiple impact-resistant outer shells Fit: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference. The adjustment wheel is even height adjustable Acticage: "cage" integrated in hard foam (ActiCage) strengthens the helmet structure – thanks to the cage architecture, more space for large ventilation openings No heat resistant: 8 large air intakes and 6 air outlets provide a cool head during wild rides
prodImage
£144.32
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B0BF5KDZ8G
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2V6L9D
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women B09B2XQ595
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet Cliffhanger MIPS - bike helmet for demanding trails - with MIPS impact protection & large ventilation openings - for men and women
[MIPS] Impact protection thanks to a movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet - it enables the brain to be better protected in the event of an angled impact [MULTI-SHELL IN-MOLD] manufacturing process that creates a durable bond between the shock-absorbing EPS inner shell and several impact-resistant outer shells [FIT] Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with an adjustment wheel allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference - adjustment wheel is even height-adjustable [ACTICAGE] "Cage" (ActiCage) integrated in the hard foam reinforces the helmet structure - the cage architecture provides more space for large ventilation openings [NO HEAT STATUS] 8 large air inlets and 6 air outlets ensure a cool head during wild rides MAGNETIC LOCK: Fidlock magnetic belt lock can be locked easily, quickly and with one hand [DETAILS] Unisex mountain bike helmet for adults, including a height-adjustable peak - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£195.50
£200.49
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
MTB helmet
Material: EPS foam, impact-absorbing outer shell
Adjustment system: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with dial
Additional protection: MIPS technology reduces rotational forces by up to 40% during angled impacts
Ventilation: 8 air inlets, 6 air outlets for a cool head
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Cliffhanger MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
HJC Furion 2.0
£79.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Met Rivale MIPS
£79.95
Compare Prices
52 offers
Leatt Helmet MTB Trail 2.0
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus MoDrop MIPS
£80.99
Compare Prices
51 offers
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Compare Prices
49 offers
Lazer Century MIPS
£80.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Rise CC Women's Edition
£80.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cube Roadrace helmet
£80.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Urban Planet
£62.02
Compare Prices
11 offers
prodImage
£79.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.34
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£91.80
Shipping: Free
premium-helmets-outlet
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel