Abus AirDrop MIPS

Manufacturer: Abus
from £142.85to £234.4710 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: Yes
• Full-face helmet
• Colors: Multicolor, Gray
• Sizes: 52-58 cm (S/M), 58-62 cm (L/XL)
• Suitable for downhill, mountain biking
• With MIPS technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirDrop MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2VGTWP
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£142.85
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2V1PFR
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£180.26
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirDrop MIPS
ABUS AirDrop MIPS, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults ABUSADMVBLXL
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2WR3GD
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£196.75
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2RZLPY
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£225.34
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2VYZ2V
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£227.83
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2TXKLR
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£231.40
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults B09B2VH8TD
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£231.72
Shipping: Free
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults ABUSADMVBLXL
SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£234.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full-face helmet
Colors: Multicolor, Gray
Sizes: 52-58 cm (S/M), 58-62 cm (L/XL)
Suitable for downhill, mountain biking
With MIPS technology
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirDrop MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£29.99
Abus MacatorCompare 64 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£49.99
Abus MoDropCompare 8 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£144.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Uvex Revolt
£141.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Defy
£107.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fox Racing Rampage
£144.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Giro Cinder MIPS
£140.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Auric Cut BC MIPS
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oakley Aro5 Race I.C.E. MIPS
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley DRT5
£139.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
MET Manta MIPS
£165.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Giro Aether Spherical MIPS
£146.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£142.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.26
Shipping: Free
wolfcycles
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
Wolf Cycles
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel