Zildjian A Custom Projection Crash 16"

Manufacturer: Zildjian
Zildjian A Custom Projection Crash 16"
from £286.68to £290.642 offersManufacturer: Zildjian
• Crash Cymbal
• 16-inch Crash Cymbal with B20 cast bronze alloy
• Hand-hammered for a unique sound
• Powerful attack in the higher frequency range
• Medium thin weight for versatile applications
• Designed in collaboration with Vinnie Colaiuta
• Dimensions: 16-inch diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian A Custom Projection Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zildjian 16" A Custom Projection Crash Cymbal A20582
Zildjian 16" A Custom Projection Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£286.68
Shipping: Free
Zildjian A Custom Series - 16 Inch Projection Crash Cymbal - Brilliant finish
More power and body with a stronger high-end than other 16" crashes. The loudest 16" A Custom Crash Copper Tin ratio of 80/20 Carries a bright/mid sound Medium thin weight
prodImage
£290.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16-inch Crash Cymbal with B20 cast bronze alloy
Hand-hammered for a unique sound
Powerful attack in the higher frequency range
Medium thin weight for versatile applications
Designed in collaboration with Vinnie Colaiuta
Dimensions: 16-inch diameter

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian A Custom Projection Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zildjian

Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"
£342.84
Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"
£577.50
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 18"
£370.92
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 18"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian A Rock Crash 16"
£258.89
Zildjian A Rock Crash 16"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian Z Custom China 18"
£355.75
Zildjian Z Custom China 18"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Quick Beat HiHat 14"
£400.40
Zildjian A Quick Beat HiHat 14"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian A Sweet Ride 23"
£436.05
Zildjian A Sweet Ride 23"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Hi-hat 14"
£480.31
Zildjian K Hi-hat 14"Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paiste 2002 Ride 20"
£293.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian Planet Z Complete Cymbal Pack
£273.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC20DAR
£224.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Fast Crash 18"
£311.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 2002 Power Ride 20"
£261.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl B16DUC
£294.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 18"
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 17"
£324.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 16"
£314.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel