Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Crash 16"

Price History
• 16" Crash cymbal
• Characteristics: clear, warm, shimmering
• High technology hammering
• Suitable for rock, pop, fusion, R&B, reggae, studio
• Fully lathed for effortless response and clean sound
• Played by renowned drummers such as Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium 16" Crash Cymbal PA16MC
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium 16" Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£246.06
Shipping: Free
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Crash PA16MC - Crash Cymbal 166432
Pure Alloy Medium Crash — Pure Alloy medium crashes hit you with a bold punch filled with high, middle and low tones, followed by a well-balanced and bright sustain Effortless touch and clean sound — Meinl Pure Alloy cymbals are formed with fully lathed surfaces, which allows them to be expressive in virtually any style A timeless voice — hammered into shape and fully lathed to perfection, Pure Alloy cymbals are made to encompass a timeless sound — great for versatile drummers Reactive touch — smooth sounds bounce along with your stick to create a reactive touch that extends through all dynamics — this cymbal cuts with agility Made in Germany — these cymbals bear the markings of professional Meinl cymbals — the large Meinl stamp and a smaller laser engraved logo with the text: Made in Germany Green Energy — our Meinl Cymbals Factory in Gutenstetten runs completely on green energy — we´ve equipped the entire roof area of this production facility with solar modules Match your Heros — Meinl Cymbals are used by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, Matt Garstka, Stu Fagan, Craig Reynolds or Robert Sput Searight
prodImage
£249.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
16" Crash cymbal
Characteristics: clear, warm, shimmering
High technology hammering
Suitable for rock, pop, fusion, R&B, reggae, studio
Fully lathed for effortless response and clean sound
Played by renowned drummers such as Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Crash 16"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl TF-SET-CHA-7
£357.54
Meinl TF-SET-CHA-7Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy SB-E-3100
£509.70
Meinl Sonic Energy SB-E-3100Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl SH58 Round Medium
£14.84
Meinl SH58 Round MediumCompare 1 Prices
Meinl SC80AB
£139.71
Meinl SC80ABCompare 3 Prices
Meinl SUBCAJ5WN
£194.99
Meinl SUBCAJ5WNCompare 3 Prices
Meinl CH-12
£70.25
Meinl CH-12Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics China 18"
£198.00
Meinl Classics China 18"Compare 2 Prices
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Hi-Hat 14"
£347.70
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Hi-Hat 14"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl TF-M-SY
£48.48
Meinl TF-M-SYCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paiste Formula 602 Modern Essentials Splash 8"
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Crash 19"
£198.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC16DATRC
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Thin Crash 18"
£293.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom Splash 12"
£198.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Heavy Crash 19"
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl B16DUC
£294.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian 10" K Custom Special Dry Splash
£195.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 2002 Crash 14"
£193.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 16"
£302.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Medium Crash 16"
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£246.06
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£249.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel