Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 19"

Price History
• Zildjian K Custom 19" Dark Crash Cymbal
• Special overhammer technique for fast attack
• Full-bodied sound with quick decay
• Similar response to a lighter cymbal, more volume
• Trashy overtones in the upper hammering area
• Dry, trashy overtones, quick response
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 19"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zildjian K Custom Series - 19 Inch Dark Crash Cymbal
The dark and full-bodied K Custom Dark Crash utiilizes a special over-hammering technique that allows for a quick and bright attack with an extra fast decay This allows for a heavier Crash to have a similiar response to a thinner and lighter cymbal, but with a lot more volume potential Over hammering on top gives slightly trashy overtones Thin weight with long sustain Traditional finish
prodImage
£395.88
Shipping: Free
Zildjian 19" K Custom Dark Crash Cymbal color
Zildjian 19" K Custom Dark Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£423.50
£432.45
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Zildjian 19" K Custom Dark Crash Cymbal K0978
Zildjian 19" K Custom Dark Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£427.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Zildjian K Custom 19" Dark Crash Cymbal
Special overhammer technique for fast attack
Full-bodied sound with quick decay
Similar response to a lighter cymbal, more volume
Trashy overtones in the upper hammering area
Dry, trashy overtones, quick response

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 19"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zildjian

Zildjian FX Stack 10"
£225.50
Zildjian FX Stack 10"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian S Thin Crash 14"
£149.50
Zildjian S Thin Crash 14"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian I Ride 20"
£181.50
Zildjian I Ride 20"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian S China 18"
£263.29
Zildjian S China 18"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Sweet Crash 18"
£366.54
Zildjian K Sweet Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian A Avedis HiHat 15"
£464.52
Zildjian A Avedis HiHat 15"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Sweet Crash 16"
£333.48
Zildjian K Sweet Crash 16"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 20"
£456.50
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meinl Pure Alloy Custom Medium Thin Ride 22"
£393.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 2002 Sound Edge HiHat 14"
£380.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£357.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian Z Custom China 18"
£351.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Custom Hi-Hat 15"
£431.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Custom Medium Thin Ride 20"
£325.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Paiste 2002 Thin Crash 19"
£309.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 2002 Ride 20"
£325.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zildjian K Sweet HiHat 14"
£471.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 19"
Amazon EU
prodImage
£395.88
Shipping: Free
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£423.50
Shipping: £8.95
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£427.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel