Meinl Classics China 18"

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl Classics China 18"
from £198.00to £216.005 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Countertop Basin
• Diameter 18 inches
• B12 Bronze alloy
• Quick response with short sustain
• Suitable for fast accents and stacking
• Warm sound with extra volume and attack
• Visually striking surface finish
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meinl Classics China 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18" Dark China Cymbal CC18DACH
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18" Dark China Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Drum Kits
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Meinl Cymbals Classics Custom Dark China Cymbal 18 inch (Video) for Drum Set (45,72cm) B12 Bronze, Dark Finish, Made in Germany (CC18DACH)
Classics Custom Dark China — roars to life, when crash riding, cutting through any dense, distortion-charged mix — this china is extremely durable and made to last Dark finish with extra hammering — a highly specialized finishing process leaves this cymbal with shadowy tones and plenty of volume — extra deep hammering adds complexity to its character Explosive cymbals for power players — Classics Custom Dark cymbals open up to deliver an energetic drive at loud dynamics, making them a sure bet for high octane styles like rock and metal Made from B12 Bronze Alloy — consisting of 88% copper and 12% tin, B12 bronze has a uniform sound that packs a punch and cuts through dense mixes easily A finish unlike any other — the dark finish is a part of the cymbal making process — the look will last a lifetime of playing, traveling and buffing Made in Germany with green energy — these cymbals feature the Meinl stamp and a small laser engraved logo with the text: Made in Germany — Our Meinl Cymbals Factory in Gutenstetten runs on green energy Match your heros — Meinl Cymbals are used by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, Matt Garstka, Stu Fagan, Craig Reynolds or Robert Sput Searight
prodImage
£200.76
Shipping: Free
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18” China Cymbal CC18DACH
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18” China Cymbal CC18DACH, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£213.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18" Trash China CC18DATRCH
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18" Trash China, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£214.95
£221.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
1942 Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18 inch China Cymbal (NEW) CC18DACH
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 18 inch China Cymbal (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diameter 18 inches
B12 Bronze alloy
Quick response with short sustain
Suitable for fast accents and stacking
Warm sound with extra volume and attack
Visually striking surface finish

Price History

1M
Meinl Classics China 18"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl CTA-2S
£32.99
Meinl CTA-2SCompare 1 Prices
Meinl HTMT2BK
£38.49
Meinl HTMT2BKCompare 2 Prices
Meinl CC16DATRCH
£168.59
Meinl CC16DATRCHCompare 2 Prices
Meinl WWTSETCHA
£168.92
Meinl WWTSETCHACompare 1 Prices
Meinl SC100BRB
£110.99
Meinl SC100BRBCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy OSTD1BK
£303.24
Meinl Sonic Energy OSTD1BKCompare 1 Prices
Meinl SUBCAJ5WN
£194.99
Meinl SUBCAJ5WNCompare 2 Prices
Meinl WB200WRP-CH
£268.54
Meinl WB200WRP-CHCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zildjian S Mastersound Hi-Hat 14"
£200.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste Formula 602 Modern Essentials Splash 8"
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom EFX 10"
£173.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC16DATRC
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Sound Edge Hi-Hat 14"
£187.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian S Medium Ride 20"
£194.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian L80 Low Volume 20" Ride
£214.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Series Heavy Ride 20"
£177.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC20DAR
£224.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meinl CC14DAH
£224.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel