Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
• Range: 10 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 5 Pro – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Custom coaxial dual driver,Hi-Res Audio, LDAC, 55dB Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 10h+38h Battery Life, IP54 – Aurora Purple B0CQM75JTP
Certified Hi-Res Audio with coaxial dual drivers, LDAC Built-in immersive sound with two new modes for true-to-life audio* Up to 52dB active noise cancellation with three transparency modes* Up to 4kHz ultra-wide frequency noise cancellation* Up to 38 hours long battery life with charging case*
prodImage
£38.40
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 5 Pro – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Custom coaxial dual driver,Hi-Res Audio, LDAC, 55dB Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 10h+38h Battery Life, IP54 – Midnight Black B0CQKHK626
Certified Hi-Res Audio with coaxial dual drivers, LDAC Built-in immersive sound with two new modes for true-to-life audio* Up to 52dB active noise cancellation with three transparency modes* Up to 4kHz ultra-wide frequency noise cancellation* Up to 38 hours long battery life with charging case*
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI REDMI BUDS 5 PRO AURORA PURPLE BHR7799GL
XIAOMIREDMIBUDS5PROAURORAPURPLEBHR7799GL
prodImage
£51.50
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro Headset True
RedmiBuds5ProHeadsetTrue
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 5 Pro Wireless Earbuds LDAC ANC Black New Sealed BHR7660GL
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 5 Pro Wireless Earbuds LDAC ANC Black New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / Unit
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 5 Pro – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Custom coaxial dual driver,Hi-Res Audio, LDAC, 55dB Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 10h+38h Battery Life, IP54 – Moonlight White B0CQKGQ7C3
Certified Hi-Res Audio with coaxial dual drivers, LDAC Built-in immersive sound with two new modes for true-to-life audio* Up to 52dB active noise cancellation with three transparency modes* Up to 4kHz ultra-wide frequency noise cancellation* Up to 38 hours long battery life with charging case*
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro, Hi-Res Audio, ANC, 38H Battery, Black
About this item Hi-Res Audio & LDAC: Certified for high-resolution wireless sound with support for the LDAC audio codec up to 24-bit/96kHz.
prodImage
£66.25
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Buds 5 Pro Bluetooth Earbuds – Hybrid ANC, Hi-Res Audio, Dual Device Pairing, 11mm Dynamic Driver, Up to 8h+40h Battery Life, Built-in Audio Recording, IP54 – Titanium B0DSLSFKTW
Hi-Res Wireless Audio with LDAC: Experience premium sound quality with Hi-Res Audio certification, powered by LDAC codec and 11mm dynamic drivers—delivering crystal-clear highs and punchy bass. Hybrid ANC up to 55dB Noise Reduction: Block out distractions with intelligent hybrid active noise cancellation, offering up to 55dB depth and adaptive ambient modes for total immersion or situational awareness. AI-Enhanced Calls with Triple Mic Noise Reduction: Enjoy clearer conversations with AI-powered voice pickup and triple-microphone noise reduction—perfect for video calls and on-the-go chats. Dual Device Connectivity + Bluetooth 5.3: Seamlessly switch between two devices—your phone and laptop, for example—without needing to disconnect. Stable and fast Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity included. 8h+40h Battery Life + Fast Charging + IP54: Up to 48 hours of total usage with charging case. Get 2 hours of playback in just 5 minutes. IP54-rated dust and splash resistance for daily durability.
prodImage
£128.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
Charging case coated with vegan leather
Wear sensor
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
38 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
32.6 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
11 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
42.8 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.1 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
I like that I can work it through an app, sound is great and they work well on phone calls.
Affordable, good price to performance ratio.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
If you are looking for a nice ear bud around 30€ this is the one.
correct product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/06/2024
|
good sound quality, fast connection on bluetooth
Battery runs out fast
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Maximum normal Modus around 3 hours and with noice cancelling 2 hours. The case has maximum 2 charges.
the noise cancellation does not really work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
the noise cancellation does not really work. can still hear the noise regardless of the noise cancellation settings. the noise cancellation is much worse compared to the xiaomi bud 3 pro (35db) By default, the ear bud cannot...View More connect to two devices. you have to download the xiaomi app to change that. The battery life is also shorter than xiaomi bud 3 pro.View Less
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5 Pro Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
9
4
2
3
2
1
5

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£100.79
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£91.20
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
£12.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ActiveCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£33.94
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£116.35
Xiaomi Buds 5 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
£14.39
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Lite
£34.49
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 LiteCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£58.32
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Pro
£54.59
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ProCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JLab Jbuds Mini
£29.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
JBL Wave Flex
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
CMF by Nothing Buds Pro 2
£34.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips TAT2100
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAT2200
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RZ-B110W
£27.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boompods bassline COMPACT
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Dime 3
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Dime 2
£25.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
UGREEN HiTune H5
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£38.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel