Western Digital WD Red Pro 4TB (WD4003FFBX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Red Pro 4TB (WD4003FFBX)
from £219.98to £294.623 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 4TB (WD4003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red Pro 4TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR Recording Technology, 256MB Cache C20B33REDPRO4T
7200RPM performance class Available in capacities ranging from 2-22TB with support for up to 24 bays Supports up to 300TB/yr workload rate Enhanced reliability with 3D Active Balance Plus technology and error recovery controls with NASware 3.0 technology
prodImage
£219.98
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Pro 4TB SATA III 3.5" Hard Drive - 7200RPM, 256MB Cache WD4003FFBX
Western Digital Red Pro 4TB SATA III 3.5" Hard Drive - 7200RPM, 256MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £224.99 / Unit
Western Digital RED PRO 4 TB internal hard drive 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5&q WD4003FFBX
SOLUTIONS FOR SMB CUSTOMERSFor up to 16 bay medium to large-scale NAS environments. the WD Red Pro drive is engineered to handle increased business workloads and carries a 5-year limited warranty.NAS for Big BusinessAdd value to your business by enabling your employees to quickly and reliably sync their files and back up folders or share work with clients.NASware 3.0 TechnologySeamless integration. robust data protection and optimal performance for larger NAS systems that demand more.Built for NAS CompatibilityWD Red Pro hard drives also have NASware technology and are purpose-built to balance performance and reliability in larger NAS and RAID environments.LARGER NAS BAY SHOCK PROTECTIONA multi-axis shock sensor automatically detects subtle shock events that may occur in larger NAS environments and when combined with dynamic fly height technology. helps to adjust each read-write function to compensate for increased vibrations and protect data.DESIGNED FOR NASDesktop drives aren't purpose-built for NAS. But WD Red Pro drives with NASware 3.0 are. Our exclusive technology takes the guesswork out of selecting a drive. We can help you find the perfect storage for your NAS system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£294.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 4TB (WD4003FFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba P300 6TB (HDWD260UZSVA)
£217.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00MJ149)
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£215.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£215.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 900GB SAS (7XB7A00026)
£224.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 6TB (HDWT860UZSVA)
£214.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£189.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 450GB (581284-B21)
£214.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 4TB (WD4003FFBX)
PCBOOST
prodImage
£219.98
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £224.99 / Unit
prodImage
£294.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel