Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)

Price History
• Bicycle tool set with ratchet, bits, sockets, chain riveter, tire levers
• Compact design, including soft case for on the go
• Chain riveter for single-speed chains up to 12-speed
• Cyclops sockets with ball retaining groove, tough bits with torsion zone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bicycle Set 3 A, 40pc - 05004183001
Compact 38-piece bike tool set in a pouch for the workshop and on tour With a small soft pouch to take individual tools with you Including chain riveter and chain fastener with exchangeable rivet pin for opening and closing bicycle chains. Suitable for single-speed chains up to 12-speed Tools for the most popular screw profiles on road bikes, mountain bikes and e-bikes Including two tyre levers with additional functions, Weight: 1.653466965 pounds, Manufacturer: Wera
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A 38-piece Compact Bike Tool Set in a Pouch - 05004183001
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A 38-piece Compact Bike Tool Set in a Pouch - 05004183001, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hand Tool Sets
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A, 38Pce Maintenance Workshop Kit Screwdriver Ratchet,004183 05004183001
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A, 38Pce Maintenance Workshop Kit Screwdriver Ratchet,004183, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Tools
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle tool set with ratchet, bits, sockets, chain riveter, tire levers
Compact design, including soft case for on the go
Chain riveter for single-speed chains up to 12-speed
Cyclops sockets with ball retaining groove, tough bits with torsion zone

Price History

1M 3M
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
great tool and easy to use, you feel and...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
great tool and easy to use, you feel and see the quality.
Broke after 5 months
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/09/2024
|
Bought this item april 2024 wrench broke after 4 months ,and no obvious way to get a replacement under the guarentee.
Wera!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
Vera products are a good quality and that one is up to the standard !
All purpose bike tool kit of quality.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2024
|
I have purchased many, many tool kits for my bikes.All have rusted over the years; despite never being in the rain or even used. The wera is different. A complete set of tool for any road side repair. Excellent quality and no...View More rust after 12 months. If there is a downside it is that the kit is heavier than average. But there are more tools than average too. And the tools work great. Feels like a professional product. The case is attractive and rugged. It costs more than most bike tools; but it isView Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
Product is very well made, bag is well organized and all tips are secured and stay in place.
With reviews from

Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Wera

Wera Kraftform Compact 100
£66.74
Wera Kraftform Compact 100Compare 5 Prices
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£163.15
Wera Click-Torque C 3Compare 5 Prices
Wera Click-Torque A 5
£138.72
Wera Click-Torque A 5Compare 6 Prices
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£214.34
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41Compare 3 Prices
Wera Tool-Check Plus
£89.00
Wera Tool-Check PlusCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Crimping Set (97 90 26)
£134.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Weidmüller STRIPAX 16
£135.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Cabinet clamp KRE125-2K
£113.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers 46 10 A5
£133.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kirschen Chisel set 1001 in wooden box 6-piece
£111.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set (00 19 58 V01)
£136.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Pliers Set SRZ (00 20 01 V02)
£137.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon MicroClick torque wrench MC 320
£133.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers (97 43 200)
£137.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 3 A (05004183001)
Epic Tools
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
saracendistributionltd2011
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel