Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm

Price History
• HiFi full-range speaker with 8 cm diameter
• Frequency response from 200 to 20,000 Hz
• Suitable for surround effect speakers and mini sub-sat systems
• Also suitable for model building and as control speakers
• 30 W RMS power
• 4 ohm impedance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton VS-FRS8/4 Speakers (100 – 20,000 Hz; 93 x 93 x 40 mm, Black, Wall and Ceiling Speakers, Grid FRS 8 Grid 8 ES) 35-2937
Visaton VS-FRS8/4. Player size: 8.38 cm (3.3 inches). RMS rated power: 30 W. Peak music power output (PMPO): 50 W. Frequency range: 100 - 20,000 Hz. Colour: Black. Diameter: 8 cm. Weight: 280 g; Type: ceiling and wall speakers. Dimensions (L x D x H): 93 x 93 x 40 mm. Audio output channels: 1.0.
prodImage
£16.67
£20.17
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton FRS 8 - 4 Ohm Round High Power Fullrange Speaker 8cm
These Visaton 8cm 4Ω hi-fi fullrange speakers are suitable as effect channel speakers and mini subwoofer/satellite systems. Due to their small...
prodImage
£16.67
£20.17
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton FRS 8 - 4 Ohm Round High Power Fullrange Speaker 8cm 2003
Visaton FRS 8 - 4 Ohm Round High Power Fullrange Speaker 8cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£19.67
£23.17
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
1 x Visaton Round Cabinet Speaker, 30W nom, 50W max, 4O FRS 8 4 OHM
1 x Visaton Round Cabinet Speaker, 30W nom, 50W max, 4O, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HiFi full-range speaker with 8 cm diameter
Frequency response from 200 to 20,000 Hz
Suitable for surround effect speakers and mini sub-sat systems
Also suitable for model building and as control speakers
30 W RMS power
4 ohm impedance

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton SL 87 WPM 8 Ohm
£15.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton R 10 S 8 Ohm
£17.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier M1250
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
£19.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton SL 87 XA 8 Ohm
£20.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
£19.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£13.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 W 8 Ohm
£20.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 10 WP 4 Ohm
£20.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£16.67
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£16.67
Shipping: £3.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£19.67
Shipping: £3.50
blueskycomponents
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel