Visaton FRS 5 XWP

Manufacturer: Visaton
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
from £19.10to £22.652 offersManufacturer: Visaton
• 5 cm (2") full-range driver with black metal basket and two mounting tabs
• Low resonance frequency enables frequency response from 120 Hz
• Suitable as a full-range driver or midrange in speaker arrays for hi-fi and PA systems as well as for 100 V public address systems
• Also usable as a monitor speaker in electronic devices
• Protection class IP 65, waterproof thanks to PET diaphragm and Mylar dust cap
• UV-resistant, corrosion-proof due to metal construction
• Dimensions: 68x52.5x35 mm, weight: 0.14 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FRS 5 XWP - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 5cm 2236
Visaton FRS 5 XWP - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 5cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£19.10
£22.60
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
VISATON - Waterproof 2" Full Range Speaker Driver, 8 Ohm, 5W RMS FRS 5 XWP - 8 OHM
VISATON - Waterproof 2" Full Range Speaker Driver, 8 Ohm, 5W RMS, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£22.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5 cm (2") full-range driver with black metal basket and two mounting tabs
Low resonance frequency enables frequency response from 120 Hz
Suitable as a full-range driver or midrange in speaker arrays for hi-fi and PA systems as well as for 100 V public address systems
Also usable as a monitor speaker in electronic devices
Protection class IP 65, waterproof thanks to PET diaphragm and Mylar dust cap
UV-resistant, corrosion-proof due to metal construction
Dimensions: 68x52.5x35 mm, weight: 0.14 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 40 50 Ohm
£16.79
Visaton K 40 50 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£26.05
Visaton R 10 S 4 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£12.51
Visaton FR 10 8 OhmCompare 6 Prices
Visaton TW 70
£25.16
Visaton TW 70Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£11.27
Visaton FR 58 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 Ohm
£13.64
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Visaton DK 133Compare 2 Prices
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8
£36.59
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FRS 8 8 Ohm
£21.16
Visaton FRS 8 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier M1250
£19.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£14.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
£22.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton BG 17
£22.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
£15.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
rapidonline
prodImage
£19.10
Shipping: £3.50
camdentools
prodImage
£22.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel