Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm

• Full-range speaker with high efficiency and balanced frequency response
• Excellent speech intelligibility
• Suitable as an embedded speaker for electronic devices and sound reinforcement systems
• Rated power of 20 W
• Impedance of 4 Ohm
• Frequency range from 100 to 13,000 Hz
• Average sound pressure level of 90 dB
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton VS-R10S/4 Speakers (Wired, Terminal, 20 W, 100-13000 Hz, 4 Ohm, Black) 35-2951
Can also be used as a speaker in model models Hence excellent speech intelligibility
prodImage
£21.03
£24.53
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton 2036 R 10 S - 4 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 10cm
The Visaton R 10 S 4Ω is a 10cm (4 inch) full range speaker with high efficiency and balanced frequency response. Especially suitable as...
prodImage
£23.05
£26.55
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Full-range speaker with high efficiency and balanced frequency response
Excellent speech intelligibility
Suitable as an embedded speaker for electronic devices and sound reinforcement systems
Rated power of 20 W
Impedance of 4 Ohm
Frequency range from 100 to 13,000 Hz
Average sound pressure level of 90 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FR 10 WP 4 Ohm
£20.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton R 10 S 8 Ohm
£17.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton BG 17
£22.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
£19.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 WP 8 Ohm
£25.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
£19.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier M1250
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton SL 87 XA 8 Ohm
£20.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 W 8 Ohm
£20.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£21.03
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£23.05
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel