Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm

Price History
• 8 cm (3.3") full-range loudspeaker with good bass performance
• Balanced frequency response and high efficiency
• Suitable as built-in loudspeaker for music playback and public address lines
• Can be used as ceiling loudspeaker in rail vehicles and buses
• Also suitable as monitor speaker for electronic devices and musical instruments
• Rated power: 10 W, music power: 15 W
• Frequency response: 130...20,000 Hz, sound pressure level: 86 dB
• Dimensions (WxHxD): 80x80x37 mm, weight: 0.24 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton VS-FRS7/8 - Speakers (8.38 cm (3.3 inches), 10 W, 15 W, 130-20000 Hz, 8 Ohm, Black) 35-2938
Visaton VS-FRS7/8. Diameter of subwoofer driver: 8.38 cm (3.3 inches). RMS power rating: 10 W. Peak music power output (PMPO): 15 W. Frequency range: 130 - 20,000 Hz. Product colour: Black. Weight: 240 g. Diameter: 8 cm. Type: Wall and ceiling speakers. Dimensions (Length x Depth x Height): 96 x 96 x 40 mm. Audio output channels: 1.0 channels.
prodImage
£19.07
£22.57
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton 2008 FR 8 - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm
These Visaton 8cm 8Ω full-range speakers have a good bass reproduction, balanced frequency response and high efficiency. They are especially...
prodImage
£19.07
£22.57
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Lowest total price
Visaton FR 8 - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm 2008
Visaton FR 8 - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£22.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8 cm (3.3") full-range loudspeaker with good bass performance
Balanced frequency response and high efficiency
Suitable as built-in loudspeaker for music playback and public address lines
Can be used as ceiling loudspeaker in rail vehicles and buses
Also suitable as monitor speaker for electronic devices and musical instruments
Rated power: 10 W, music power: 15 W
Frequency response: 130...20,000 Hz, sound pressure level: 86 dB
Dimensions (WxHxD): 80x80x37 mm, weight: 0.24 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier M1250
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
£19.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 7 W 8 Ohm
£20.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 10 WP 4 Ohm
£20.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton R 10 S 8 Ohm
£17.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton SL 87 XA 8 Ohm
£20.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton SL 87 WPM 8 Ohm
£15.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton FR 8 8 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: £3.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£22.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel