Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
from £11.70to £12.852 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 2.0
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-A
• Dimensions: W20 mm x H9 mm x L46 Millimetre
• Weight: 7 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim ToughMax USB flash drive 32 GB I USB 2.0 I extremely robust USB memory stick I for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo I USB 2.0 stick I data-stick with high durability I black B07B9KD4YZ
EXTREME STRENGTH: Due to its housing made of structural KyronMAX-compounds, the ToughMAX is resistant against upsetting forces of up to 2,250 kg and extreme temperatures from -25 °C to 150 °C. KYRONMAX-COMPOUNDS-HOUSING: This exceptional material has a higher tensile strength to weight ratio than steel and is also very lightweight. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The robust Verbatim ToughMAX USB stick is ideal as a storage extension, for instance for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!
prodImage
£11.70
£16.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim ToughMAX - USB Drive 32 GB - Black 49331
The Verbatim ToughMAX USB 2.0 Drive is made with KyronMAX™compounds. a metal replacement thermoplastic material which is able to withstand seriously punishing conditions and has been used in the most demanding of applications from fighter jets to mountain bikes. KyronMAX™ compounds are extremely light and tough. making it a wonderful USB enclosure material that will resist virtually everything and keep your data safe from any physical damage.KyronMAX™ compounds are manufactured by Piper Plastics which. like Verbatim. is a group company of Mitsubishi Chemical. This incredible material has been adopted by many industries including aerospace. medical. industrial and automotive. and has a tensile strength to weight ratio that is higher than steel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 2.0, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm x H9 mm x L46 Millimetre
Weight:7 g
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£15.35
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£10.58
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)
£24.55
Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
£16.51
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GB
£11.68
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GB
£17.34
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 128GBCompare 7 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GB
£6.44
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 16GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips FM64FD70B
£11.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Flair 16GB
£13.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Business Line 16GB (3511470)
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama FlashPen Fancy 16GB (90894)
£8.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Exodia 128GB
£11.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Intenso Alu Line 4GB (3521451)
£12.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 64GB
£13.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Rainbow Line 16GB (3502470)
£12.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama FlashPen Laeta 32GB
£11.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£11.70
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel