Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB

Price History
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• USB 3.0 stick with 128GB storage capacity
• Backward compatibility with USB 2.0
• Preformatted in FAT32 format
• Dimensions: 55x19x7 mm, weight: 7 g
• Compatible with Windows from XP, Mac OS X from 10.4, Linux from 2.4.0
• Slide mechanism protects the USB port from damage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 - USB 3.0 Drive 128GB – - Black 49319
With more and more data being created and passed around each day. we have given our flagship USB drive a modern upgrade to USB 3.0. The PinStripe USB 3.0 now offers faster transfer speeds and larger capacities. allowing you to spend less time waiting and more time creating. The PinStripe USB Drive from Verbatim has a push and pull sliding feature which protects the USB connection when it is not in use without the need for a separate cap which is easily lost. In a lightweight. updated pinstripe design. the USB 3.0 version of the PinStripe is available in a range of capacities to suit your needs. creating the perfect everyday data mobility solution for everyone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 128Gb Black Pinstripe USB 3.0 Drive SC10703
Stylish retractable 'PinStripe' design High speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface Available capacities: 128GB keyhole Verbatim 2 year limited. Note: For the longevity of USB sticks, it is important that the user does not disconnect them from the system immediately after data transfer without logging out safely
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
USB 3.0 stick with 128GB storage capacity
Backward compatibility with USB 2.0
Preformatted in FAT32 format
Dimensions: 55x19x7 mm, weight: 7 g
Compatible with Windows from XP, Mac OS X from 10.4, Linux from 2.4.0
Slide mechanism protects the USB port from damage
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

118 Reviews

Latest
Great item
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/03/2024
|
Great price-quality relation. Works as it should
died after a couple of uses
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
...but probably not usual. I then bought a THKAILAR flash drive. I've a bet with myself how long it will before I lose one or other end-cap.
Usb
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
Perfecte
Pleased!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
Timely manner of product. I can place alot more music on this flash drive than the one I was using. I use this flash drive only for everday music. I have another flash drive same size, but for different music. Thank You!!¡
ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
ok
With reviews from

Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 118 reviews
5
68
4
11
3
8
2
8
1
23

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£15.89
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim DataBar 16GB
£11.65
Verbatim DataBar 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GB
£6.99
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
£11.83
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
£10.91
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GB
£32.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
£16.36
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Pro U3 Micro SDHC 32GB
£17.99
Verbatim Pro U3 Micro SDHC 32GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive 32GB
£19.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
A-Data UV150 64GB
£19.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
A-Data UV210 64GB
£19.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar JumpDrive S80 128GB
£19.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Stay Nano USB 3.0 64GB
£20.35
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kingston DataTraveler microDuo 3C 64GB
£19.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama FlashPen Laeta Twin USB 3.0 128GB
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama FlashPen Laeta Twin USB 3.0 16GB
£20.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra Curve 128GB
£20.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
Stockco
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel