Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)

Price History
• Storage medium
• Storage Capacity: 32 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
• Dimensions: W34 mm x D19 mm x H7 mm
• Weight: 3.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim Dual - USB 3.0 Drive 32 GB - USB-C / USB-A - Blue 49966
- Quickly and easily transfer files between your USB-C equipped mobile device or laptop and other PC’s- Access files stored on drive directly from smartphone or tablet – no need to transfer to device- Save files directly to USB – no Wi-Fi connection required- USB 3.0 connectivity* (Also compatible with USB 2.0 devices)- Convenient lanyard keeps cap tethered to the drive- Available in 16GB. 32GB and 64GB capacitiesTransfer files quickly and easily between your USB-C equipped mobile device or laptop and other PC’s using Verbatim’s Store ‘n’ Go Dual USB Flash Drive for USB-C devices – no wireless connection or data plan usage required.Instantly add storage to your USB Type-C phone or tablet. so you have room to capture more photos. shoot more video or free up space for apps. Backing up files to your PC is easy. simply insert the flash drive into the applicable port (USB-A or USB-C) on your PC and transfer the files.A simple settings change on your mobile device also allows you to record video and save photos or music directly to the USB drive – no transfer required.* USB-A connection to PC/laptop. Requires USB 3.0 host device for optimum performance. USB-C transfer speed is dependent on device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM Store 'n' Go Dual USB stick - USB 3.2 Gen 1 & USB-C - 32GB - 2 in 1 memorystick - USB-C/USB-A - external storage for smartphone laptop notebook & Co - data-stick - blue/black FBA_verbatim_278
FAST DATA-TRANSFER - The dual USB-flash-drive allows you to quickly & easily transfer files between your USB-C compatible mobile device or laptop and other PCs with a USB-A port; VERSATILE APPLICATIONS - The practical 2 in 1 dual flash drive is ideally suitable as a storage extension for your mobile device - so you can always save valuable memory capacity; HIGH CAPACITY - With the 32 GB dual memory stick, you have plenty of storage space to, for example, back up your photos, videos and favourite music - so larger files are not a problem; WIDELY COMPATIBLE - The Verbatim dual stick's 3;2 Gen 1-interface is also compatible with USB 2;0 ports - making it easy to use with a wide range of different devices; Verbatim Store N Go Secure Pro USB-Stick 16 GB; With the Secure-Pro flash drive from Verbatim, your confidential data is always safe and well protected! The Secure Pro is a USB-drive with extra-secure 256-bit AES-hardware-encryption (Advanced Encryption Standard) and an integrated password protection, which means you can store and transport your personal data without having to worry about losing it or anyone else accessing it; Its intelligent "Slide & Lock"-mechanism also allows the flash drive to be slid out and back in again; The USB-drive comes with numerous security features, including a password request, a password-hash-algorithm and a hacker-protection-feature that deletes all of the data from the device after ten failed login attempts; The USB-3;2-Super-Speed-interface of the first generation offers you extremely fast data transfer; With a read speed of up to 100MB/s & a write speed of up to 35Mb/s, even larger files are not a problem; In addition, the innovative memory stick is also compatible with USB-2;0-ports; Details: AES-hardware-encryption and password protection, Capacity: 16GB, Read speed: up to 100 MB/s, Write speed: up to 35 MB/s, Compatible with Windows 10 8 & 7 with Mac OS X 10;4 or later, Dimensions: 55 x 20 x 9;5 mm;
prodImage
£17.12
£21.61
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim Dual - USB 3.0 Drive 32 GB - USB-C / USB-A - Blue 66186
- Quickly and easily transfer files between your USB-C equipped mobile device or laptop and other PCs - Access files stored on drive directly from smartphone or tablet no need to transfer to device - Save files directly to USB no Wi-Fi connection required - USB 3.0 connectivity* (Also compatible with USB 2.0 devices) - Convenient lanyard keeps cap tethered to the drive - Available in 16GB 32GB and 64GB capacities Transfer files quickly and easily between your USB-C equipped mobile device or laptop and other PCs using Verbatims Store n Go Dual USB Flash Drive for USB-C devices no wireless connection or data plan usage required. Instantly add storage to your USB Type-C phone or tablet so you have room to capture more photos shoot more video or free up space for apps. Backing up files to your PC is easy simply insert the flash drive into the applicable port (USB-A or USB-C) on your PC and transfer the files. A simple settings change on your mobile device also allows you to record video and save photos or music directly to the USB drive no transfer required. * USB-A connection to PC/laptop. Requires USB 3.0 host device for optimum performance. USB-C transfer speed is dependent on device. - Quickly and easily transfer files between your USB-C equipped mobile device or laptop and other PCs - Access files stored on drive directly from smartphone or tablet no need to transfer to device - Save files directly to USB no Wi-Fi connection required - USB 3.0 connectivity* (Also compatible with USB 2.0 devices) - Convenient lanyard keeps cap tethered to the drive - Available in 16GB 32GB and 64GB capacities
prodImage
£19.28
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49966 Store 'n' Go Dual Drive 32GB
Verbatim 49966 Store 'n' Go Dual Drive 32GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£21.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W34 mm x D19 mm x H7 mm
Weight:3.6 g
Storage Capacity
32 GB
USB Standard
3.2

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

98 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not my favorite
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/08/2023
|
It tries to over ride iCloud.
5.0 out of 5 stars Flash drive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Love the flash drive makes having pictures printed much easier plus makes storage easier
1,0 von 5 Sternen Garbage, does not work
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
This is complete garbage - first of all, I could not write anything on my Macbook Pro (M1 Pro). It mounts, I try to write something and it immediately disappears and MacOS scolds me "Please eject before removing". I...View More pull it from the computer, plug it again - it appears again and the same story. This happened using both ends - USB C directly or USB A using an adapter. Second problem - it is too wide to be used at the same time with the adjacent port. Actually takes two ports whenView Less
Very durable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
Ordered by mistake thinking is usb-c but makes a lovely present. Metallic construction makes very sturdy and resilient to bangs and keys and daily usage
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well with PC and smartphone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
Platic construction makes it seem flimsy especially the usb A. Holds well otherwise, in daily use with no problem, makes file sharing from laptop to smartphone to printer very easy
With reviews from

Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 98 reviews
5
36
4
28
3
10
2
1
22

More from Verbatim

Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GB
£15.89
Verbatim PinStripe USB 3.0 64GBCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim DataBar 16GB
£11.65
Verbatim DataBar 16GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GB
£6.99
Verbatim PinStripe USB 2.0 32GBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GB
£19.76
Verbatim PinStripe 3.0 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 256GB
£20.89
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GB
£11.83
Verbatim ToughMAX 32GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
£10.91
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GB
£32.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go V3 Max 128GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Dual USB stick 64GB (49967)
£16.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso Alu Line 16GB 3-pack (3521473)
£16.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama FlashPen Laeta Twin USB 2.0 128GB
£14.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips USB flash drive 64GB (FM64DC152B/00)
£16.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Premium Line 128GB (3534491)
£16.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Silicon Power Blaze B02 64GB
£12.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso Ultra Line 16GB (3531470)
£16.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
A-Data UV150 32GB
£18.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA UV320 64GB
£16.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Ultra USB 3.0 16GB (SDCZ48-016G-U46)
£16.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Dual Type-C 32GB (49966)
prodImage
£16.36
Shipping: Free
Ponera
prodImage
£17.12
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£21.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel