Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
- USB flash drive with 16 GB storage capacity
- Made from KyronMAX composite, a thermoplastic metal replacement
- Resistant to temperatures from -25°C to 150°C
- Water pressure resistant up to 30m depth
- Backward compatible with older USB ports
- Dimensions: 46 x 20 x 9mm, Weight: 7g
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Verbatim ToughMax USB flash drive 16 GB I USB 2.0 I extremely robust USB memory stick I for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo I USB 2.0 stick I data-stick with high durability I black B07B9MT4BK
EXTREME STRENGTH: Due to its housing made of structural KyronMAX-compounds, the ToughMAX is resistant against upsetting forces of up to 2,250 kg and extreme temperatures from -25 °C to 150 °C. KYRONMAX-COMPOUNDS-HOUSING: This exceptional material has a higher tensile strength to weight ratio than steel and is also very lightweight. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The robust Verbatim ToughMAX USB stick is ideal as a storage extension, for instance for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!

£10.91
£15.40
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim ToughMax USB flash drive 16 GB I USB 2.0 I extremely robust USB memory stick I for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo I USB 2.0 stick I data-stick with high durability I black VM49330
EXTREME STRENGTH: Due to its housing made of structural KyronMAX-compounds, the ToughMAX is resistant against upsetting forces of up to 2,250 kg and extreme temperatures from -25 °C to 150 °C. KYRONMAX-COMPOUNDS-HOUSING: This exceptional material has a higher tensile strength to weight ratio than steel and is also very lightweight. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The robust Verbatim ToughMAX USB stick is ideal as a storage extension, for instance for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!

£11.10
£13.99
Shipping: £2.89
with shipping: £2.89
Lowest total price
Verbatim ToughMAX - USB Drive 16 GB - Black 49330
The Verbatim ToughMAX USB 2.0 Drive is made with KyronMAX™compounds. a metal replacement thermoplastic material which is able to withstand seriously punishing conditions and has been used in the most demanding of applications from fighter jets to mountain bikes. KyronMAX™ compounds are extremely light and tough. making it a wonderful USB enclosure material that will resist virtually everything and keep your data safe from any physical damage.KyronMAX™ compounds are manufactured by Piper Plastics which. like Verbatim. is a group company of Mitsubishi Chemical. This incredible material has been adopted by many industries including aerospace. medical. industrial and automotive. and has a tensile strength to weight ratio that is higher than steel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£13.49
Shipping: Free
Verbatim ToughMAX - USB Drive 16 GB - Black 180351
The Verbatim ToughMAX USB 2.0 Drive is made with KyronMAXcompounds a metal replacement thermoplastic material which is able to withstand seriously punishing conditions and has been used in the most demanding of applications from fighter jets to mountain bikes. KyronMAX compounds are extremely light and tough making it a wonderful USB enclosure material that will resist virtually everything and keep your data safe from any physical damage. KyronMAX compounds are manufactured by Piper Plastics which like Verbatim is a group company of Mitsubishi Chemical. This incredible material has been adopted by many industries including aerospace medical industrial and automotive and has a tensile strength to weight ratio that is higher than steel. - Made with KyronMAX compounds - Extremely tough and light keeping your data safe from physical damage - It can withstand - Crush forces up to 2250 kg* - Water immersion to 30m depth* - Extreme temperatures from -25C to 150 C - Technical Hotline Support - 2 Year Limited Warranty

£14.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim ToughMax USB flash drive 16 GB I USB 2.0 I extremely robust USB memory stick I for laptop notebook ultrabook TV car stereo I USB 2.0 stick I data-stick with high durability I black 1155398
EXTREME STRENGTH: Due to its housing made of structural KyronMAX-compounds, the ToughMAX is resistant against upsetting forces of up to 2,250 kg and extreme temperatures from -25 °C to 150 °C. KYRONMAX-COMPOUNDS-HOUSING: This exceptional material has a higher tensile strength to weight ratio than steel and is also very lightweight. MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS: The robust Verbatim ToughMAX USB stick is ideal as a storage extension, for instance for netbooks, laptops, ultrabooks and car radios. PRODUCT DETAILS: The USB flash drive is compatible with Windows 7 (or higher) and Mac OS X 10.4 (or higher) - in addition, the memory stick can be connected to USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. Verbatim: With our many years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - Our strengths in R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products!

£14.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| USB flash drive with 16 GB storage capacity |
| Made from KyronMAX composite, a thermoplastic metal replacement |
| Resistant to temperatures from -25°C to 150°C |
| Water pressure resistant up to 30m depth |
| Backward compatible with older USB ports |
| Dimensions: 46 x 20 x 9mm, Weight: 7g |
Price History
1M 3M
Verbatim ToughMAX 16GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products