Vaude Uphill 12

• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled, Silicone
• Capacity in Litres: 12 L
• Mesh Back: Yes
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Elastic Strap Holder: Yes
Show all product details
Best Price
£63.89
Shipping: £16.99

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Recycled polyester backpack VAUDE Uphill MAG7963024
Lightweight bicycle backpack comfortable, non-restrictive fit of ergonomic shoulder straps optimum freedom of movement thanks to adjustable width adapts to different male and female anatomies breathable back system for flexibility in every position for bike trips with light luggage back ventilation thanks to medium ventilation channel multifunctional product can be used for various sporting disciplines reduces ecologicalempreinte allows rain to run off the outer fabric eliminates the use of environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFCs) regular treatment is necessary for long-lasting water and dirt repellency robust, durable polyamide for ultimate freedom of movement innovative recycling of used tires using a mass balance method environmentally-friendly, low-CO2 crude oil alternative premium polyester yarn from recycled PET bottles saves up to 50% energy and CO2 emissions eco-friendly, resource-conserving manufacturing very light, 12l volume air-permeable carrying system eco-friendly m...
prodImage
£63.89
£80.88
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Backpack VAUDE Uphill 12 MAG8622962
very light, 12l volumebreathable carrying systemeco-friendly manufacturing through innovative recycling of used tyres using a mass balance methodOn the bike or on foot, the very light 380g Uphill 12 backpack is a reliable companion over time. Despite its minimalist design, mountain bikers can expect maximum comfort. In addition to the main compartment with an asymmetrical opening of 12l, a flat and elastic mesh pocket and a zipped side pocket allow access to your mobile or an energy bar without needing to remove the bike backpack. The front lacing serves a triple function: carrying a windproof or rain jacket with a full backpack; compression at the bottom for small luggage; and fixing for poles. The 3D mesh on the back and stabilisers ensures good ventilation on the bike or during hikes. Reflective elements cleverly integrated into the design, a hydration system outlet, and a rain cover in a pouch complete the features of this versatile backpack. All materials have a high recyclin...
prodImage
£66.77
£83.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Backpack VAUDE Uphill 12 MAG8622963
prodImage
£66.77
£83.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
VAUDE Uphill 12 Bicycle Backpack with 12 Litre Volume with Breathable Carry System B0BHTGSBN1
Lightweight bike backpack ErgoShape shoulder straps for optimal freedom of movement Lightweight hip belt Lightweight, siliconised material Climate neutral: emissions made from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated for the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Uphill 12 Bicycle Backpack with 12 Litre Volume with Breathable Carry System B0BHTG8ZKL
Lightweight Bicycle Backpack ErgoShape shoulder straps for optimal freedom of movement Lightweight waist belt Lightweight, siliconised material Climate neutral: emissions from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated by the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Uphill 12 Bicycle Backpack with 12 Litre Volume with Breathable Carry System B0BHTJCFWF
Lightweight Bicycle Backpack ErgoShape shoulder straps for optimal freedom of movement Lightweight waist belt Lightweight, siliconised material Climate neutral: emissions from materials, manufacturing process and shipping have been holistically determined and systematically reduced. Currently unavoidable emissions have been fully compensated by the independent non-profit organisation "myclimate"
prodImage
£78.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:12 L
Back Length:45 cm - 55 cm
Dimensions:H50 Centimetre x W26 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre
Weight:380 g
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane, recycled, Silicone
Mesh Back:Yes
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Elastic Strap Holder:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Rain Cover Integrated:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Closure Type:Zipper
Rain cover with flashing light mount
Outlet for hydration system
Chest strap with drinking tube holder
Reflectors

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Uphill 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£22.11
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£77.82
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Velocity 20
£63.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Ultra Train 18
£63.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter AC Lite 22 SL (3420724)
£64.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Rainbow Sling
£63.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
The North Face Jester Backpack for Youth
£64.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Race 8 l (3204023)
£57.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Daylite Tote Pack
£63.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deuter Superbike SL
£64.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude CityGo 30
£67.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reisenthel Urban Rolltop Twist Blush (EN3100)
£63.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Uphill 12
prodImage
£63.89
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£66.77
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel