Vaude Silkroad M

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Detachable shoulder strap
• Blink light holder
• Reflectors
• Includes rain cover
• Volume: 7 L
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Waterproof: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Silkroad M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VAUDE Unisex - Adult Silkroad M Pannier Rack Bags, Dusty Forest, One Size B09JZNN2TZ
Pannier rack bag for cycling, robust and practical, versatile compatible Velcro fastening Zip compartment in the lid, luggage cord 2 side compartments Removable shoulder strap Velcro fastening on the pannier rack
prodImage
£33.54
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Unisex - Adult Silkroad M Pannier Rack Bags, Bamboo, One Size B09JZNNXRC
Pannier rack bag for cycling, robust and practical, versatile compatible Velcro fastening Zip compartment in the lid, luggage cord 2 side compartments Removable shoulder strap Velcro fastening on the pannier rack
prodImage
£35.44
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Silkroad M Porter Bag, Black, 7l
VaudeSilkroadMPorterBag,Black,7l...
prodImage
£54.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Unisex - Adult Silkroad M Pannier Rack Bags, Anthracite, One Size B09JZLL5TB
Pannier rack bag for cycling, robust and practical, versatile compatible Velcro fastening Zip compartment in the lid, luggage cord 2 side compartments Removable shoulder strap Velcro fastening on the pannier rack
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Silkroad M B076KQP5LT
Luggage carrier bag for cycling: robust and practical size: 17x13x30 cm / volume: 7l Simple mounting: The handy luggage carrier bag with 5 litres volume can be attached and removed with Velcro fastener Velcro fastener on the luggage carrier Further special features: reflective elements and a rain cover are included
prodImage
£47.89
Shipping: Free
Vaude Silkroad 7l Carrier Bag One Size B0CCD8CW7X
Fits UniKlip, MIK, Racktime, i-Rack/Carrymore adapter plates. The adapter plates are to be purchased separately. Easy to install with the included straps Zip compartment in the lid luggage spider 2 side compartments
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Detachable shoulder strap
Blink light holder
Reflectors
Includes rain cover
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x L30 cm
Weight:380 g
Properties
Volume:7 L
Material:Polyamide, Polyester
Waterproof:No
Integrated Inner Pocket:No
Front Compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Silkroad M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

95 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/07/2022
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Very good well made bag which I bought for my folding bike. Good storage pockets plus carrying strap.much lower price on Amazon than elsewhere
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2021
|
So far a satisfactory product which meets my needs. My initial consideration is that the Velcro strips attached to the body ought to have been longer.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/05/2021
|
Way overpriced for what it does not do. It does not hold securely and easily gets knocked or nudged out of latch mechanism on rack that it is supposed to work with. Do yourself a favor and get a similar one with Velcro...View More attachment system.View Less
Toll
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/01/2021
|
Toll
With reviews from

Vaude Silkroad M Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 95 reviews
5
63
4
12
3
7
2
5
1
8

More from Vaude

Vaude Aqua Back
£97.33
Vaude Aqua BackCompare 16 Prices
Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£140.77
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£30.26
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab VI Shirt
£34.90
Vaude Men's Moab VI ShirtCompare 10 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.35
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light Jacket
£67.34
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light JacketCompare 52 Prices
Vaude Ledro Shorts Women
£41.34
Vaude Ledro Shorts WomenCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak BackLoader 6 l
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Topeak MidLoader 3 l
£31.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Basil Mara XL
£32.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Trailguide II
£35.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Energy Caddy XL
£30.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Multiframe Pack WP S
£33.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour Mini
£36.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Silkroad L
£36.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Topeak Medium Aero Wedge Pack
£25.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool BAG-20
£28.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Silkroad M
prodImage
£33.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel