Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert M

• Muzzle
• Material: Polyester
• Basket circumference: 16 - 24 cm
• Neck strap with snap fastener
• Mesh insert for better air circulation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trixie Adjustable Dog Training Muzzle, Size 3 B0009587B0
Comes with net insert for better heat exchange, prevents circulation problems, fully adjustable neck strap with buckle, fully adjustable snout circumference Polyester, for short-term use (e.g. vets, train rides, etc.) Muzzles prevent biting, no problems with panting, drinking and feeding treats.
prodImage
£7.69
£12.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Dog Muzzle with Net Insert Trixie Fully Adjustable for Short-Term Use in 5 Sizes
Dog Muzzle with Net Insert Trixie Fully Adjustable for Short-Term Use in 5 Sizes, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Training & Obedience > Muzzles
prodImage
£7.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Material:Polyester
Basket circumference: 16 - 24 cm
Neck strap with snap fastener
Mesh insert for better air circulation

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

438 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for transporting a pair of fancy rats
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Used this to collect some fancy rats i got from a rescue, nice and sturdy and a very easy to use lid, the best carrier i've ever owned.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for transporting a pair of fancy rats
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
1.0 out of 5 stars Thin wood
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Box was damaged when received. Opened it to find that there is no foam to separate the pieces. The frame for the dog to go in was broke. Another part was cracked. And the last part looks like a rodent chewed on it. It’s too...View More heavy for me to return so I’m going to buy more wood to reinforce what I was sent. I would not recommend anyone to buy it.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Thin wood
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Box was damaged when received. Opened it to find that there is no foam to separate the pieces. The frame for the dog to go in was broke. Another part was cracked. And the last part looks like a rodent chewed on it. It’s too...View More heavy for me to return so I’m going to buy more wood to reinforce what I was sent. I would not recommend anyone to buy it.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Does the job
With reviews from

Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert M Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 438 reviews
5
171
4
73
3
46
2
42
1
106

More from Trixie

Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
£114.99
Trixie SureFeed Pet FeederCompare 4 Prices
Trixie Premium extension leash XS
£7.63
Trixie Premium extension leash XSCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cm
£452.49
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cm
£17.26
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7
£46.22
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7Compare 2 Prices
Trixie Scratching post Emil
£171.99
Trixie Scratching post EmilCompare 2 Prices
Trixie Airline Gate Bag
£77.67
Trixie Airline Gate BagCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trixie Muzzle XS (17601)
£7.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Muzzle L-XL (17607)
£9.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Muzzle for brachycephalic breeds S
£8.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Jaw loop XXL
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Muzzle for brachycephalic breeds S-M
£7.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Muzzle Flex XL
£6.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert L
£6.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Muzzle with mesh insert M
prodImage
£7.69
Shipping: £4.49
hugglepets
prodImage
£7.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel