Trixie Transport box 48 x 56 x 62 cm (39335)

• Transport box
• Beveled sides
• Door with safety lock
• Non-slip lying mat (machine washable up to 30 °C)
• Velcro strips under the floor
• Dimensions: W48 Centimetre x H56 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Transport box 48 x 56 x 62 cm (39335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trixie Aluminium Transport Box, 48 x 56 x 61 cm, Graphite B07DB827HG
with aluminium frame stable, safe and very quiet compact panels provide a clean stand and more safety
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W48 Centimetre x H56 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Specifications
Beveled sides
Door with safety lock
Non-slip lying mat (machine washable up to 30 °C)
Velcro strips under the floor

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie Transport box 48 x 56 x 62 cm (39335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic dog box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2022
|
Aside from the feeling like a great “open box” bargain from Amazon warehouse, this is still a fantastic crate at £200. While the instructions aren’t great it took about 30mins applying common sense. Seems extremely robust. ...View More Medium size take half the boot space in discovery sport so 6th seat could be used alongside at a pushView Less
Broken/damaged plastic
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/04/2022
|
Upon opening the box, I noticed some of the plastic was already damaged and broken (see attached images).
value for money, extremely well packed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/01/2021
|
packaging of high quality, it takes some time to assemble, but it is very solid in the end. fits my Audi A4 hatchback
Class act ....but...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/12/2020
|
Normal routine is to delegate flat pack assembly to ‘herself ‘ whilst I partake of some light refreshments in my local. Obviously virus etc necessitated a slight twist on this , so still delegated and went to the lounge for...View More light refreshment whilst herself got on with the assembly, estimated assembly time is about 1hr we were led to believe. Alarm bells first stared to ring when I heard ‘ It takes two’ being turned off on the kitchen tv, obviously 100% concentration required for assembly , ZoeView Less
Excellent crate
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2020
|
Somehow managed to snag this from Warehouse Deals for £13.. Ignoring that for value, and treating it as if it was the £170 full price; It's excellent. Very sturdy, very high quality. Easy to build and absolutely no rattles...View More which is what annoyed me with my old crate.View Less
With reviews from

Trixie Transport box 48 x 56 x 62 cm (39335) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Trixie

Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
£114.99
Trixie SureFeed Pet FeederCompare 4 Prices
Trixie Premium extension leash XS
£7.63
Trixie Premium extension leash XSCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cm
£17.24
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7
£46.40
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7Compare 2 Prices
Trixie Airline Gate Bag
£77.67
Trixie Airline Gate BagCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Scratching post Emil
£171.99
Trixie Scratching post EmilCompare 2 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver 5
£111.55
Trixie Transport box Gulliver 5Compare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box 48 x 56 x 62 cm (39335)
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel