Ferplast Atlas Car 80

Price History
• Dog transport box
• Waterproof
• With two-way steel sliding door with safety lock
• Ventilation grille
• Storage compartments for accessories
• Dimensions: W82 Centimetre x H61 Centimetre x L51 cm
• Weight: 7.23 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ferplast Atlas Car 80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ferplast Dog Carrier for Car Dog Transport Box ATLAR CAR 80, Ventilation grids, Storage compartments, Draining pad included, 82 x 51 x h 61 cm. B00F5ZSSWM
Dog carrier designed to be placed in the boot of most cars. Made of resistant thermoplastic resin. Plastic-coated steel door that slides both to the right and to the left, with safety closing system Very easy to handle thanks to the handles on the sides. Large ventilation grids for a well-aerated environment Useful storage compartment for the necessary accessories. Draining pad included Model recommended for a medium-sized dog or two small dogs. Overall dimensions: 82 x 51 x h 61 cm. Maximum capacity: 20 kg.
prodImage
£126.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ferplast Car carrier for dogs ATLAR CAR 80, Ventilation grids, Storage Compartments, Draining Pad Included 73080021
...
prodImage
£165.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 Centimetre x H61 Centimetre x L51 cm
Weight:7.23 kg
Specifications
Waterproof
With two-way steel sliding door with safety lock
Ventilation grille
Storage compartments for accessories

Price History

1M 3M
Ferplast Atlas Car 80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

221 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars BRILLIANT 🌟
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
Was really worried this wasn’t going to be good. But it’s excellent! I have two pugs , but one is tall and can now sit up comfortably in the car. I wanted a plastic dog carrier that’s easy to wipe clean and safe / strong to...View More protect them. They are small so it’s perfect for them. But wouldn’t go any smaller. So easy to put together, it comes with little screws , but I’ve not had to use them to keep it locked together. Well packed and very happy. This fits into my mini convertible and keeps themView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great item/quick delivery thank you
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Great item/quick delivery thank you
5.0 out of 5 stars Roomy excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
Roomy . Excellent
Roomy excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
Roomy . Excellent
Dog likes it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
Easy to assemble and dog like it
With reviews from

Ferplast Atlas Car 80 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 221 reviews
5
182
4
22
3
10
2
0
1
7

More from Ferplast

Ferplast Palladio 4
£95.90
Ferplast Palladio 4Compare 1 Prices
Ferplast Piano 6
£253.88
Ferplast Piano 6Compare 1 Prices
Ferplast Mini Duna
£44.90
Ferplast Mini DunaCompare 4 Prices
Ferplast Atlas Car Mini
£93.43
Ferplast Atlas Car MiniCompare 2 Prices
Ferplast Rekord 3
£58.30
Ferplast Rekord 3Compare 4 Prices
Ferplast Ergocomfort P XL
£37.99
Ferplast Ergocomfort P XLCompare 4 Prices
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 8
£23.19
Ferplast Siesta Deluxe 8Compare 3 Prices
Ferplast Atlas 50 Professional
£178.10
Ferplast Atlas 50 ProfessionalCompare 1 Prices
Ferplast Voyager Trolley 450
£117.08
Ferplast Voyager Trolley 450Compare 1 Prices
Ferplast Casita 100
£105.30
Ferplast Casita 100Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 6
£152.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ferplast Dog cage Superior 92 x 58.5 x 62.5 cm
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Front Range Day Pack M
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kerbl Gulliver Touring IATA
£156.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ferplast Atlas Car 80
prodImage
£126.68
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£165.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel