Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder

Price History
• Feeding dispenser
• Incl. bowl, double bowl, and silicone mat
• With microchip recognition or RFID collar tag
• Programmable for multiple animals
• For 1 portion up to 450 ml or 2 portions of 200 ml each
• With training function for gradual adjustment
• Opens automatically and closes when the animal moves away
• Seals the food airtight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SUREFEED Microchip Pet Feeder - White, White 10281520
This SureFeed microchip selective feeder makes sure your furry friends get their own grub, without stealing from one another. Just program the feeder with your pet details and its RFID scanner will only open for the right one with everyone getting their fair share. Perfect if they're on weight loss diets. And pop it into training mode and let your pets warm up to it at their own pace. Good to know - Each bowl can hold up to 400 ml of food to keep them going - The sealed bowl keeps flies out and freshness in for a long time - Its battery-powered and comes with an indicator to let you know it's low on juice - Customise the set-up for every pet with colour-coded bowls and mats (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
SureFlap SureFeed Microchip Pet Feeder 5483354
Multi-pet households often face the problem of food stealing, whether it is a greedy dog snatching the cat's dinner or one pet eating special prescription food meant for another. This SureFeed Microchip Pet Feeder reads your pet's microchip as they approach and opens the lid only for the registered animal before closing again when they move away. Suitable for small, medium and large cats plus small dogs, the white plastic construction fits into most feeding areas. The microchip recognition prevents overfeeding without constant supervision, which matters if one pet needs portion control or a restricted diet. The automatic lid stops children and other pets from accessing food between mealtimes, so prescription diets stay protected. The feeder measures H21, W23, D31cm to hold a decent portion size. Battery operated using C type batteries means flexible placement anywhere in your home without trailing cables. Suitable for small, medium and large sized cat & small dog. White coloured. Made from plastic. H21, W23, D31cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5060180391324.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Surefeed Microchip Pet Feeder Sureflap Pet Care - Automatic Smart Pet Feeder
Surefeed Microchip Pet Feeder Sureflap Pet Care - Automatic Smart Pet Feeder, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Dishes, Feeders & Fountains
prodImage
£123.83
Shipping: Free
SureFlap Surefeed Microchip Pet Feeder - microchip feeder surefeed pet 38570
Description coming soon
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W23 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre
Specifications
Incl. bowl, double bowl, and silicone mat
With microchip recognition or RFID collar tag
Programmable for multiple animals
For 1 portion up to 450 ml or 2 portions of 200 ml each
With training function for gradual adjustment
Opens automatically and closes when the animal moves away
Seals the food airtight
With indicator for low battery
Battery operated

Price History

1M 3M
Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trixie

Trixie Premium extension leash XS
£7.63
Trixie Premium extension leash XSCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cm
£452.49
Trixie Transport box 92 x 64 x 78 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cm
£17.26
Trixie Cooling Mat XL 90 x 50 cmCompare 1 Prices
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7
£46.22
Trixie Transport box Gulliver size 7Compare 2 Prices
Trixie Scratching post Emil
£171.99
Trixie Scratching post EmilCompare 2 Prices
Trixie Airline Gate Bag
£77.67
Trixie Airline Gate BagCompare 1 Prices
Trixie SureFeed Pet Feeder
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
superpet-ltd
prodImage
£123.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel