Catit Flower drinking fountain 3 l

Price History
• Drinking fountain
• 3 different water flow settings
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre x H19.56 Centimetre
• Weight: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Catit Flower drinking fountain 3 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Catit Flower Cat Fountain 3 Litre Pet Water Drinking Bowl Water Level Indicator 43742W
Catit Flower Cat Fountain 3 Litre Pet Water Drinking Bowl Water Level Indicator, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Dishes, Feeders & Fountains
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Catit Flower Water Drinking Fountain for Cats B0146QXOB0
Cats naturally love fresh, running water which makes this Catit Flower Fountain perfect for giving your pet fresh, running water. it encourages regular drinking to keep them hydrated, support kidney function and help reduce the risk of urinary tract issues The Triple Action Filtration removes magnesium and calcium that can contribute to urinary problems, while also reducing odours and filtering out hair, sediment and impurities. Unlike standing bowls, this cat fountain delivers clean, moving water at the surface to prevent contamination This cat drinking fountain features a unique petal top with six water pockets, giving cats multiple comfortable drinking points when the fountain is running. It also offers three flow settings - gentle stream, bubbling water, or calm flow - ideal for picky drinkers with different preferences This cat drinking fountain features a unique petal top with six water pockets, giving cats multiple comfortable drinking points when the fountain is running. It also offers three flow settings - gentle stream, bubbling water, or calm flow - ideal for picky drinkers with different preferences The compact and ergonomic design of the water fountain minimises the stress of your cats whiskers, making drinking more comfortable for your cat The drinking fountain has been designed to disassemble easily, making the cleaning process quick and easy, so your cat isn't without their favourite water fountain for too long!
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
Catit Original Flower Fountain with Water Level Window, 3 Litre - Encourages Hydration with 3 Flow Systems & Filter (43742W)
Encourage your cat to drink more with the Catit Original Flower Fountain, a stylish, pet-friendly way to keep water fresh and appealing all day long.
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
Catit Flower Cat's Drinking Fountain 6988896
Cats can be fussy about drinking, but moving water often grabs their attention better than a static bowl. This Catit Flower Cat's Drinking Fountain uses running water to encourage regular drinking, which matters for hydration and overall wellbeing. Suitable for small to medium cats and small dogs, the reservoir design keeps water fresher for longer. The dual-action filter continuously softens hard tap water while trapping stray hairs, sediment and debris. The fountain works well for multi-pet households or cats who prefer drinking from taps. Refill filter sets are available separately so you can maintain water quality over time. The compact plastic construction fits into kitchen corners or feeding stations without taking up excessive floor space. The finish blends into most home setups without standing out. Suitable for small to medium sized cat and small dog. Green coloured. Made from plastic. H18.5, W21, D21cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0022517437421.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£30.00
£34.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre x H19.56 Centimetre
Weight:600 g
Specifications
3 different water flow settings

Price History

1M 3M
Catit Flower drinking fountain 3 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

446 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars It's ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
You KNOW when it needs water cause you will be fearing for your life from the noise it makes hahaha.
1.0 out of 5 stars Junk quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
Parts don't seem to fit together correctly, pump is underpowered and barely gets any water to the top, very clearly does not look the same as the pictures. Absolutely terrible.
5.0 out of 5 stars My cats love this!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
My cats love this fountain. They prefer it over a regular bowl of water.
5.0 out of 5 stars It's awesome water fountain
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
It was pretty cool little water fountain but my cat is not like it but other than that it's okay it's easy assembly
1.0 out of 5 stars Leaks after two months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
I really liked this fountain at first, but it started leaking after only two months of having it.
With reviews from

Catit Flower drinking fountain 3 l Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 446 reviews
5
239
4
50
3
41
2
29
1
87

More from Catit

Catit Convertible transport box
£43.00
Catit Convertible transport boxCompare 3 Prices
Catit Smartsift
£99.00
Catit SmartsiftCompare 1 Prices
Catit Senses 2.0 Play
£10.29
Catit Senses 2.0 PlayCompare 3 Prices
Catit Senses 2.0 Feeding Tree
£19.99
Catit Senses 2.0 Feeding TreeCompare 2 Prices
Catit Short Hair Care Set
£32.99
Catit Short Hair Care SetCompare 3 Prices
Catit Vesper Minou
£60.00
Catit Vesper MinouCompare 2 Prices
Catit Senses 2.0 Active Feeding Bowl
£11.92
Catit Senses 2.0 Active Feeding BowlCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kerbl Float Drinking Trough Plastic S522
£24.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hagen Zeus Drinking Fountain H2EAU 6 l
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Ceramic bowl Lund 1500 ml
£20.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Ceramic bowl Eiby 550 ml
£20.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Cat Activity Cat Feeder
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruffwear Quencher Bowl M
£23.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kerbl Cat Mate Automatic Feeder 2 Meals
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Catit Flower drinking fountain 3 l
koi-and-ponds
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel