Transcend MTS800 256GB

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend MTS800 256GB
from £295.371 offerManufacturer: Transcend
• M.2 SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 310 MB/s
• NAND Type: MLC
• Dimensions: W22 mm x H3.5 mm x D80 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend MTS800 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS800S 256GB M.2 2280 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 500/300 MB/s with MLC Flash and with DRAM Cache TS256GMTS800S
M.2 2280 Form Factor and SATA III 6 GB/s interface Better read and write speeds of up to 530 MB/s and 460 MB/s MLC NAND Flash with DDR3 DRAM Cache Supports DevSleep mode with extremely low power consumption, SMART, TRIM and NCQ commands Exclusive SSD Scope Software to help monitor your SSD health
prodImage
£295.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H3.5 mm x D80 mm
Weight:8 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:310 MB/s
NAND Type:MLC
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend MTS800 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£127.92
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)Compare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.25
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend MSA370 256GB
£164.58
Transcend MSA370 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 500GB (CT500P3PSSD8)
£292.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 512GB SSD M.2 (00UP642)
£227.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
£299.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 2TB (MZ-V9P2T0CW)
£318.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T710 2TB (CT2000T710SSD8)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Transcend MTS800 256GB
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£295.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel