SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)

Manufacturer: SanDisk
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
from £299.74to £537.465 offersManufacturer: SanDisk
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• 3D NAND technology for longer battery life
• Shockproof and without moving parts
• nCache 2.0 technology for consistent performance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk 2TB Ultra 3D SSD up to 560 MB/s SATA 2.5" B0BZMLG2CJ
Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 520MB/s (1 MB/s = 1 million bytes per second. Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon host device, usage conditions, drive capacity, and other factors. IOPS = input/output operations per second.) 3D D provides greater endurance so your drive lasts longer and uses less power nCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Limited 5-year manufacturer warranty or 500TBW, whichever is sooner [US 2TB] (See official SanDisk website for more details regarding warranty in your region.) Shock-resistant to help keep your data safe—even if you drop your computer NCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 530MB/s (Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon drive capacity, host device, OS and application. 1 megabyte (MB) = 1,000,000 bytes.)
prodImage
£299.74
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Ultra 3D SSD up to 560 MB/s SATA 2.5" H0-KDO6-1PCW
Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 520MB/s (1 MB/s = 1 million bytes per second. Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon host device, usage conditions, drive capacity, and other factors. IOPS = input/output operations per second.) 3D D provides greater endurance so your drive lasts longer and uses less power nCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Limited 5-year manufacturer warranty or 500TBW, whichever is sooner [US 2TB] (See official SanDisk website for more details regarding warranty in your region.) Shock-resistant to help keep your data safe—even if you drop your computer NCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 530MB/s (Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon drive capacity, host device, OS and application. 1 megabyte (MB) = 1,000,000 bytes.)
prodImage
£304.44
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Ultra 3D SSD up to 560 MB/s SATA 2.5" H0-KDO6-1PCW
Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 520MB/s (1 MB/s = 1 million bytes per second. Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon host device, usage conditions, drive capacity, and other factors. IOPS = input/output operations per second.) 3D D provides greater endurance so your drive lasts longer and uses less power nCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Limited 5-year manufacturer warranty or 500TBW, whichever is sooner [US 2TB] (See official SanDisk website for more details regarding warranty in your region.) Shock-resistant to help keep your data safe—even if you drop your computer NCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 530MB/s (Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon drive capacity, host device, OS and application. 1 megabyte (MB) = 1,000,000 bytes.)
prodImage
£311.30
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Ultra 3D SSD up to 560 MB/s SATA 2.5" B0BZMLG2CJ
Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 520MB/s (1 MB/s = 1 million bytes per second. Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon host device, usage conditions, drive capacity, and other factors. IOPS = input/output operations per second.) 3D D provides greater endurance so your drive lasts longer and uses less power nCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Limited 5-year manufacturer warranty or 500TBW, whichever is sooner [US 2TB] (See official SanDisk website for more details regarding warranty in your region.) Shock-resistant to help keep your data safe—even if you drop your computer NCache 2.0 technology delivers blazing-fast speeds Ultra-fast: sequential read speeds of up to 560MB/s; sequential write speeds of up to 530MB/s (Based on internal testing; performance may vary depending upon drive capacity, host device, OS and application. 1 megabyte (MB) = 1,000,000 bytes.)
prodImage
£334.73
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2.5" 2 TB Serial ATA III 3D NAND SDSSDH3-2T00-G26
An ultra-fast SSD built for optimized performanceAccelerate your PC for speedier boot-up. app loading. and graphics when you upgrade to a SanDisk Ultra 3D SSD. You’ll notice that applications load faster and files move quicker—plus. you’ll get longer battery life and much cooler. quieter computing. No matter how you use your PC. our powerful 3D NAND and nCache 2.0 technologies make for a better experience. delivering lightningfast speed and staying power whether you’re editing a video or just surfing the internet. Proven shock and vibration resistance help to protect your data even if you drop your computer. When you’re ready for a better computing experience. the SanDisk Ultra 3D SSD catapults your performance to new levels.Accelerate your PCGet up to 560MB/s sequential read speeds (500GB-2TB models) for faster boot-up and better overall system performance. Load and run applications. games. videos. and photos in an instant so you can spend more time doing. and less time waiting.Fast Burst speeds with nCACHE™ 2.0 TechnologyThe drive optimizes performance by writing data into its high-speed buffer before transferring to the flash array. enabling faster burst speeds.3D NAND Technology for Legendary EnduranceThis new powerful technology enhances drive endurance for even greater reliability and lower power usage for longer notebook battery life.Durable Solid-State DesignWith no moving parts and engineering that resists shock and vibration. the SanDisk Ultra 3D SSD helps to keep your data safe. even if you drop your computer.Easy Setup and Real-Time Drive StatusThe SanDisk SSD Dashboard gives you real-time visibility into how your drive is performing. It includes cloning software to help you set up your new drive. tools for disk analysis. and alerts for firmware updates.A More Efficient DriveSanDisk SSDs are cool and quiet—and they’re efficient too. so your laptop battery lasts longer on a single charge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£537.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3D NAND technology for longer battery life
Shockproof and without moving parts
nCache 2.0 technology for consistent performance
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Corsair MP700 Elite 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700EHS)
£299.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
£294.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£239.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial T710 2TB (CT2000T710SSD8)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexar NM990 2TB
£310.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£299.74
Shipping: Free
CGC-Online
prodImage
£304.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£311.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel