TP-Link TL-WA1201

Price History
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Number of Antennas: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA1201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WA1201 AC1200Mbps Dual-Band Access Point, Supports Passive PoE, Gigabit Port for Wired Devices, Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, and Client modes, Boosted Coverage B084BGKJZT
AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi – Fast Wi-Fi 5 speed in both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz Flexible Deployment – Supports Passive PoE to carry electrical power and data simultaneously. Multiple Modes – Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, and Client modes to meet any network needs. MU-MIMO Technology – Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 2× faster performance. Boosted Coverage – Four fixed antennas equipped with Beamforming technology extend and concentrate the Wi-Fi signals. Captive Portal – Offers a designed portal page for heightened security and marketing
prodImage
£37.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA1201. 2.4 GHz 5 GHz Maximum data transfer rate: 867 Mbit/s. Security algorithms: 64-bit WEP 128-bit WEP WPA WPA-PSK WPA2 WPA2-PSK. Ethernet LAN data rates: 101001000 Mbit/s. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Product colour: White 238005
AC1200 Wireless Access Point AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi – 867 Mbps at 5 GHz and 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz band. Flexible Deployment – Supports Passive PoE to carry electrical power and data simultaneously. Multiple Modes – Supports Access Point Range Extender Multi-SSID and Client modes to meet any network needs. MU-MIMO Technology – Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 2× faster performance. Boosted Coverage – Four fixed antennas equipped with Beamforming technology extend and concentrate the Wi-Fi signals. Captive Portal – Offers a designed portal page for heightened security and marketing.
prodImage
£41.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Access Point Desktop Wi-Fi Bridge MU-MIMO & Beamforming Supports Multi-SSID/Client/Range Extender Mode 4 Fixed Antennas Passive PoE Powered (TL-WA1201) TL-WA1201_2_FBA
𝐒𝐮𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐢𝐨𝐫 𝐒𝐩𝐞𝐞𝐝𝐬 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡 𝐌𝐔-𝐌𝐈𝐌𝐎: Outfitted with the latest 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology, the TL-WA1201 easily delivers dual-band Wi-Fi speeds of up to 1200 Mbps to multiple devices at the same time. 𝐌𝐮𝐥𝐭𝐢-𝐌𝐨𝐝𝐞 𝟒 𝐢𝐧 𝟏: Supports Client, Multi-SSID, Range Extender, and AP operation modes to enable various wireless applications to give users a more dynamic and comprehensive experience when using your AP. 𝐏𝐨𝐄 𝐟𝐨𝐫 𝐄𝐚𝐬𝐲 𝐈𝐧𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧: TL-WA1201 supports Passive PoE power supplies, can be powered by the provided PoE adapter, making deployment effortless and flexible. 𝐁𝐨𝐨𝐬𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐖𝐢-𝐅𝐢 𝐂𝐨𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐚𝐠𝐞: Four external antennas equipped with Beamforming technology concentrate Wi-Fi signals towards your devices to extend reliable Wi-Fi to every corner of your home or office—even over long distances. 𝐋𝐢𝐦𝐢𝐭𝐞𝐝 𝐋𝐢𝐟𝐞𝐭𝐢𝐦𝐞 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐭𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧: Backed by our industry-leading limited lifetime protection and free 24/7 technical support, you can work with confidence.
prodImage
£42.60
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-WA1201 Ac1200Mbps Dual-Band Access Point, Supports Passive Poe, Gigab TLWA1201
Tp-Link TL-WA1201 Ac1200Mbps Dual-Band Access Point, Supports Passive Poe, Gigab, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-WA1201 Ac1200 867+300 Dual Band Wireless Access Point Mu-Mimo TL-WA1201
AC1200 Wireless Access Point AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi – 867 Mbps at 5 GHz and 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz band. Flexible Deployment –...
prodImage
£50.48
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL WA1201 AC1200Mbps Dual Band Access Point Supports Passive PoE Gigabit Port 68f89a180ca778b9f27bb650
TL WA1201 AC1200Mbps Dual Band Access Point Supports Passive PoE Gigabit Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£56.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA1201 wireless access point 867 Mbit/s White Power over Et
AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 867 Mbps at 5 GHz and 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz band.FeaturesFlexible Deployment Supports Passive PoE to carry electrical power and data simultaneously.Multiple Modes Supports Access Point. Range Extender. Multi-SSID. and Client modes to meet any network needs.MU-MIMO Technology Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 2 faster performance.Boosted Coverage Four fixed antennas equipped with Beamforming technology extend and concentrate the Wi-Fi signals.Captive Portal Offers a designed portal page for heightened security and marketing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA1201 AC1200Mbps Dual-Band Access Point, Supports Passive PoE, Gigabit Port for Wired Devices, Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Mul
AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi - Fast Wi-Fi 5 speed in both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz Flexible Deployment - Supports Passive PoE to carry electrical power and data...
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
WI-FI ACCESS POINT AC1200 POE 4 FIXED ANTENNAS BEAMFORMING
Dual layers of perimeter protection that stays clear longer and resists scratches Multiple Modes —— Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, and Client modes to meet any network needs. TP-Link - World's No. 1 Provider of WLAN Products within last 11 years. Leading support - Industry leading 3-year warranty and 24/7 technical support MU-MIMO Technology - Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 2× faster performance Multiple Modes - Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, and Client modes to meet any network needs Two-year warranty against factory defects.
prodImage
£66.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-WA1201 Ac1200 Wireless Access Point TLWA1201
TP-Link TL-WA1201 Ac1200 Wireless Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£65.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA1201 IEEE 802.11ac 1.17 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 5
TP-Link TL-WA1201 IEEE 802.11ac 1.17 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 5 GHz, 2.40 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet -...
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link WI-FI ACCESS POINT AC1200 POE 4 FIXED ANTENNAS BEAMFORMING ‎TL-WA1201
WI-FI ACCESS POINT AC1200 POE 4 FIXED ANTENNAS BEAMFORMING, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£117.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W225 mm x H37 mm x D146 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Other
Number of Antennas:4
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA1201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link CPE210
£39.50
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoStation AC (NS-5ACL)
£41.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP115-Wall
£41.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link CPE605
£42.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tenda O1
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-2662
£41.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WA855RE V2
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP lite (RBMAPL-2ND)
£32.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-ISP)
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tenda i24
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WA1201
prodImage
£37.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.52
Shipping: Free
A5 Star
prodImage
£42.60
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel